Section Image

Bill Kaye

@properties Christie's International Real Estate
14 Closed Sales
$5.1M Total Value
$200K - $721K Price Range
$367K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Bill

Home Types: Condo, Townhouse, House
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$582,000
Average Sale Price
$582,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$635,000
Average Sale Price
$317,500
Price Range
$315K - $320K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,643,000
Average Sale Price
$547,667
Price Range
$340K - $721K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,511,000
Average Sale Price
$377,750
Price Range
$275K - $601K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,003,000
Average Sale Price
$429,000
Price Range
$135K - $721K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,135,000
Average Sale Price
$305,000
Price Range
$182K - $601K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Bill's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Illinois 475104762
Agent Photo

Bill Kaye