Section Image

Bill Ligety

Summit Sotheby's International Realty (625 Main)
58 Closed Sales
$352.7M Total Value
$2.3M - $20.4M Price Range
$6.3M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Bill

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 36

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$80,891,000
Average Sale Price
$7,353,727
Price Range
$2.1M - $13.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$14,400,000
Average Sale Price
$7,200,000
Price Range
$6.6M - $7.8M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$105,891,000
Average Sale Price
$7,059,400
Price Range
$2.1M - $13.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$44,910,376
Average Sale Price
$5,613,797
Price Range
$2.1M - $8.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$212,000,594
Average Sale Price
$6,057,160
Price Range
$1.4M - $13.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$140,677,768
Average Sale Price
$6,698,941
Price Range
$1.2M - $20.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Bill's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Utah 5459949AB00

Bill Ligety