About BJ
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods BJ is Experienced In
-
27 Sales
BJ's Listings and Deals
BJ's Active Listings
-
$520,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 996 Sq Ft
- 40 Sand Dune Trail
- Unit Lot 2
- Ocracoke, NC
This 2 bedroom home is nestled in amongst the cover of a beautiful stand of trees in Jackson Dunes. Sand Dune Trail is off the beaten track and adds to the seclusion.The bedrooms are on the second floor along with one full bath, a washer/dryer closet and the cathedral ceilinged great room, kitchen and dining area. The kitchen was expanded and remodeled. It sports a new dishwasher, stainless
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$585,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,148 Sq Ft
- 47 2nd Ave
- Unit Lot 44
- Ocracoke, NC
Charlotte's Place is close and yet so far off the beaten path. Located in Sunset Village, it is in the subdivision behind the Ocracoke Coffee Company. The live oak trees are plentiful leaving you with the feeling of being in a tree house. There is no thru traffic for Second Avenue; just peace and quiet. This home has two bedrooms upstairs with a jack n' jill bathroom. There is a first floor
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$375,000
- Land
- 0.24 Acre
- $1,562,500 per Acre
- TBD Lighthouse Rd
- Unit Lot 4
- Ocracoke, NC
THIS BUILDING LOT COMES WITH A HARBOR BOAT SLIP! This oversized lot has 10,415 sq ft with which to work. With a 4 bedroom peat septic permit, access to water and electric utilities, and fresh fill in place, this lot is ready to build. One of the most attractive amenities, for this parcel, is a deepwater boat slip in the harbor. The water depth is 6.5'. The slip can accommodate a 27' boat and is
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$375,000
- Land
- 0.2 Acre
- $1,875,000 per Acre
- TBD Lighthouse Rd
- Unit Lot 5
- Ocracoke, NC
THIS BUILDING LOT COMES WITH A HARBOR BOAT SLIP! This 8524 square foot lot fronts on prestigious Lighthouse Road. With a 4 bedroom peat septic permit, direct access to water and electric utilities, and fresh fill in place, this lot is ready for a beautiful home. The icing on the cake is a deep water boat slip in the Silver Lake Harbor, which will come with the lot. The water depth is 6.5 feet.
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
Co-Listing Agent
$1,950,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 90 Sarah Ellen Dr
- Ocracoke, NC
Two and a half acres on the Pamlico Sound loaded with live oaks, privacy, peace and quiet, two older notable houses and a history that dates back to the first sailing ships calling Ocracoke home. If you want to "feel" Ocracoke, this property is a must see. This property may be eligible for tax credits.
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
Recently Sold
-
$595,000 Sold Mar 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,386 Sq Ft
- 105 Sanddollar Rd
- Unit Lot 28
- Ocracoke, NC
- 8% Below List
- $429/SF
- 120 Days On Market
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$560,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,726 Sq Ft
- 106 Middle Rd
- Unit Lot 11,12
- Ocracoke, NC
- 20% Below List
- $205/SF
- 187 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $581K
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$438,000 Sold Nov 5, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,817 Sq Ft
- 85 Nubbins Ridge
- Unit Lot 4C
- Ocracoke, NC
- 3% Below List
- $241/SF
- 20 Days On Market
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$325,000 Sold Sep 9, 2025
- Land
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- TBD Creek Point Rd
- Unit Lot 3 w/slip
- Ocracoke, NC
- 109 Days On Market
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$605,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,176 Sq Ft
- 56 Nubbins Ridge
- Ocracoke, NC
- 7% Below List
- $514/SF
- 23 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $628K
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$530,000 Sold Apr 11, 2025
- Land
- 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
- TBD Silver Lake Dr
- Unit Lot 2
- Ocracoke, NC
- 14% Below List
- 0 Days On Market
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$550,000 Sold Mar 27, 2025
- Land
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- TBD Silver Lake Dr
- Unit Lot 1
- Ocracoke, NC
- 11% Below List
- 1 Day On Market
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$447,500 Sold Nov 20, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,715 Sq Ft
- 39 Cedar Rd
- Ocracoke, NC
- 22% Below List
- $261/SF
- 162 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $610K
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty
-
$185,000 Sold Jun 16, 2023
- Land
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- 86 Cabana Dr
- Ocracoke, NC
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $204K
BJ Oelschlegel Ocracoke's Lightship Realty