About Bob
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Bob is Experienced In
-
94 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
1 Sale
Bob's Listings and Deals
Bob's Recent Active Listings
-
$750,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,294 Sq Ft
- 4619 E State Road 48
- Sunman, IN
Perfect set up for horse lovers!! Large home with a three-car detached, oversized garage. Has a large lake. Horse barn with horse stalls, tack room, wash stall, board fencing around most pastures.
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$375,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,913 Sq Ft
- 91 White Oak Dr
- Batesville, IN
You will love this charming, custom-built ranch situated on a half acre, corner lot! You enter into a large family room with hardwood floors, vaulted ceiling, and a beautiful stone gas fireplace. Kitchen has some built-ins and adjoins dining room with crown molding. Large primary bedroom with master bath. Enjoy evenings in the sun room or patio area outside of sun room. All Hillindale Commons
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$1,700,000
- 5 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 6,704 Sq Ft
- 444 S Sr 229
- Batesville, IN
Want privacy? Check out this uniquely beautiful shaker-style solid stone farmhouse nestled on private 47 acres of restored prairie and woods, just minutes from town! Property has two separate entrances from SR 229 and Wildwood Way. This is a Marc Hellmich custom 2016 built home, with features of cherry floors, trim, and massive cherry entry doors throughout! Living rm., dining rm (w/WB stone
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$1,700,000
- 5 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 6,699 Sq Ft
- 444 State Road 229 S
- Batesville, IN
Want privacy? Check out this uniquely beautiful shaker style solid stone farmhouse nestled on private 47 acres of restored prairie and woods, just minutes from town! Property has two separate entrances from SR 229 and Wildwood Way. This is a Marc Hellmich custom 2016 built home, with features of cherry floors, trim, and massive cherry entry doors throughout! Living rm., dining rm (w/WB stone
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
-
$725,000
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,588 Sq Ft
- 1 Crosstie Ln
- Batesville, IN
Charming home has tons of character! Situated on an acre lot overlooking an in-ground pool & lake! Entry has a stone arched wall entering into the living room and kitchen. Kitchen has been updated with new cabinets with marble countertops and marble backsplash along with Thermador six-burner gas stove/oven & refrigerator. Custom lighting throughout the home. Family room with fireplace and walkout
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$1,050,000
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 5,550 Sq Ft
- 6366 S County Road 100 W
- Greensburg, IN
Looking for a farm with seclusion and panoramic views? This place would make a wonderful horse farm! Enjoy living on 34 beautiful acres with a large home of 5,550 total square feet including the finished basement! This home has large eat-in kitchen with tile floors, island, new appliances, and leads into a spacious family room with vaulted ceiling and open staircase to the second floor, also
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$280,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,479 Sq Ft
- 11 Belmont Place E
- Batesville, IN
Nice ranch home on cul-de-sac street & minutes to I-74, Kroger's, & downtown. Enjoy evenings on the covered front porch or relaxing on the 15x19 back deck. Has a fence in backyard. Combination family/dining rm. with brick fireplace. Laminate flooring throughout the home. Full unfinished basement that is plumbed for an additional full bathroom. There is a room framed in the basement that could be
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$789,900
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 5,303 Sq Ft
- 1171 Legacy Ln
- Batesville, IN
Beautiful custom-built Brinkman home situated on 7.5 acres just minutes from Batesville! This quality hm features a beautiful open foyer that adjoins the dining rm & family rm presently used as an office w/hardwood flrs. Kitchen has solid hardwood flrs., updated cabinetry, large island w/engineered quartz top, that has an open concept into the great rm. w/vaulted ceiling & wood burning fireplace.
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$160,000
- Land
- 8 Acres
- $20,000 per Acre
- Lot 6 East St
- Batesville, IN
Nice lot with great visibility from I-74. Could be used for business or residential. Also has a pole barn on property. Subject to survey and Ripley County Planning approval.
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
Recently Sold
-
$950,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026
- 8 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 5,432 Sq Ft
- 11668 N State Road 129
- Batesville, IN
- 3% Below List
- $175/SF
- 166 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $918K
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$105,000 Sold Apr 8, 2026
- Land
- 3.16 Acre Lot
- Lot11600N 1600 N
- Batesville, IN
- 19 Days On Market
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
-
$1,280,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,820 Sq Ft
- 1426 W County Road 1300 N
- Batesville, IN
- 7% Above List
- $454/SF
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $984K
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$270,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,792 Sq Ft
- 22196 Main St
- Oldenburg, IN
- 10% Below List
- $151/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $281K
Bob Koester Tudor Square
-
$270,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,792 Sq Ft
- 22198 Main St
- Oldenburg, IN
- 10% Below List
- $151/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $290K
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
-
$62,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025
- Land
- 2.00 Acre Lot
- Lot 3 1600 N
- Batesville, IN
- 4% Below List
- 83 Days On Market
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
-
$73,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025
- Land
- 2.85 Acre Lot
- Lot 2 1600 N
- Batesville, IN
- 27 Days On Market
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
-
$349,900 Sold Sep 1, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,766 Sq Ft
- 111 S 2nd St
- Batesville, IN
- $127/SF
- 32 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $355K
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
-
$183,000 Sold Dec 6, 2024
- Land
- 13.00 Acre Lot
- Lot 4 E Hoff Rd
- Batesville, IN
- 8% Below List
- 122 Days On Market
Bob Koester Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
Bob Koester