About Bobbi Jo
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Bobbi Jo is Experienced In
-
67 Sales
-
1 Sale
Bobbi Jo's Listings and Deals
Bobbi Jo's Active Listings
-
$170,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,112 Sq Ft
- 425 E Grant Ct
- Ulysses, KS
Lovely Cul De Sac 425 E Grant Ct in Ulysses is ready for a new owner.This home has 3 bedrooms on the main level, the full basement has a large family room, a bedroom, an office, storage room and a bathroom. The laundery room is conveniently on the main floor. Call your favorite lender, get ready and call me for a look. Faulkner Real Estate 620-356-5808 see all our listings at
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$220,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,230 Sq Ft
- 204 S Wilson St
- Ulysses, KS
Another great Ulysses listing. This home has a large, open, and updated kitchen. Cabinets are nice with pull-outs. 3 bedrooms on the main floor, and a bedroom with bath in basement. The basementhas a large storage area. This full brick home is a must see. Call Bobbi at Faulkner Real Estate Inc for your showing. 620-356-5808
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$151,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 2,824 Sq Ft
- 203 N Cooper St
- Johnson City, KS
Brand new roof installed 3/26. Your insurance company will love the new shingles.You get al ot of bang for your buck with this house. Roomy house ready for new owners.Full brick home, 3 bedrooms, laundry room on the main level.Nice slider windows, dining room has french doors.Full basement has lots of potential.Call Bobbi at Faulkner Real Estate Inc for your showing 620-356-5808see all our
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$185,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,460 Sq Ft
- 945 N Sullivan St
- Ulysses, KS
You will be surprised by what this house has to offer. Great corner location with plenty of parking.Recently, the exterior has been painted with an updated color scheme. Main floor has 2 bedrooms, 2 living areas, large kitchen, and sunroom. Basement has a sewing/craft room, family room and large laundry and bath room. 2 large garages, storage shed, and fenced back yard. This home has been pre
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$199,000
- Studio
- 3 Baths
- 3,044 Sq Ft
- 610 E Wheat Ave
- Ulysses, KS
Brick home on a corner lot. This home has nice, big open rooms. 4 bed 3 baths with the laundry room on the main level. Full yard sprinkler system. Full basement ready to entertain. You get a lot of house for under 200k. Call Bobbi Higgs at Faulkner Real Estate Inc for your showing 620-356-5808
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$142,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,428 Sq Ft
- 210 S Long St
- Johnson, KS
Immaculate, updated, clean, move-in ready! This is everything you'd want in your first or last house.3 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen, grand laundry room, and fenced back yard. Everything is ready on this one. Walk in and live large. Don't blink, this one will go fast. Call Bobbi Higgs at Faulkner Real Estate Inc for your showing. 620-356-5808 faulknerrealestate.com
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$271,000
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,840 Sq Ft
- 900 Comanche Ct
- Ulysses, KS
Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated residence perfectly blends contemporary style with high-end craftsmanship. Whether you are hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet evening, this home offers the space and versatility to fit your lifestyle.The Heart of the HomeStep inside to an expansive open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area designed for seamless
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$154,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,800 Sq Ft
- 700 W Patterson Ave
- Ulysses, KS
This well-maintained home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the main level. The laundry room is also located on the main level. The kitchen features solid surface countertops and updated appliances. The full basement and the yard have a full sprinkler system. Located on the very North side of Ulysses. Call Bobbi Higgs at Faulkner Real Estate Inc for a showing. 620-356-5808 faulknerrealestate.inc
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$385,000 Sold May 21, 2026
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,196 Sq Ft
- 8066 E Road 11
- Ulysses, KS
- $120/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $240K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$146,000 Sold May 6, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,513 Sq Ft
- 202 N Nipp St
- Johnson City, KS
- $96/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $136K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$70,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,114 Sq Ft
- 406 N Simpson St
- Ulysses, KS
- $63/SF
- 23 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $67K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$340,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,835 Sq Ft
- 601 N Joyce St
- Ulysses, KS
- $89/SF
- 38 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $342K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$249,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,252 Sq Ft
- 814 N Durham St
- Ulysses, KS
- $77/SF
- 63 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $258K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$150,000 Sold Dec 8, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,656 Sq Ft
- 933 N Hickok St
- Ulysses, KS
- $56/SF
- 32 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $165K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$11,111 Sold Dec 4, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 684 Sq Ft
- 100 N Hickok St
- Ulysses, KS
- $16/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $67K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$111,111 Sold Dec 4, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,596 Sq Ft
- 1881 N Easy St
- Ulysses, KS
- $70/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $144K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate
-
$169,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,263 Sq Ft
- 606 N Hickok St
- Ulysses, KS
- $75/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $160K
Bobbi Jo Higgs Faulkner Real Estate