Section Image

Brian Battaglia

Lang Realty/ BR
59 Closed Sales
$51.5M Total Value
$375K - $3.3M Price Range
$872.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Brian

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 17

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$10,644,900
Average Sale Price
$887,075
Price Range
$280K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$955,000
Average Sale Price
$477,500
Price Range
$280K - $675K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$23,564,002
Average Sale Price
$1,024,522
Price Range
$280K - $3.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$5,470,000
Average Sale Price
$911,667
Price Range
$280K - $2.5M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$42,689,852
Average Sale Price
$871,221
Price Range
$255K - $3.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$8,772,500
Average Sale Price
$877,250
Price Range
$280K - $2.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Brian's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
Agent License: Florida SL682473
Agent Photo

Brian Battaglia