About Brian K
Our team combines decades of experience, strategic marketing, and client-first advocacy to help buyers, sellers, and investors make confident real estate decisions.
Brian Burkett, broker, owner, and agent, brings over 20 years of real estate experience and is known for thoughtful, skilled negotiations that maximize value for sellers and secure strong opportunities for buyers.
Kristy Graves, Operations Director, oversees valuations, follow-ups, and transaction coordination to ensure every detail is handled and every client experience runs smoothly.
Marketing Director Margaret Buell-D’Ambrosi, a licensed Realtor since 2017 with over 20 years of marketing and photography experience, leads strategic marketing plans for every listing to ensure homes stand out in today’s digital marketplace.
Whether you’re buying a beach home, selling a primary residence, or investing along the Gulf Coast, The Burkett Team provides expert guidance, local insight, and a seamless start-to-finish experience.
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Brian K is Experienced In
-
13 Sales
-
10 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Brian K's Listings and Deals
Brian K's Recent Active Listings
-
$380,000
- Land
- 0.33 Acre
- $1,151,515 per Acre
- Lot B Cape San Blas Rd Rd
- Port Saint Joe, FL
1ST TIER LOT on the coveted western-facing beach on Cape San Blas! Enjoy our famous sunsets, white sand beaches, and the Gulf from this buildable home site that features deeded beach access. With miles of paved walking & bike trails, state parks and family friendly activities, Cape San Blas is everything you would desire for your second home or vacation rental.
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$139,500
- Land
- 0.08 Acre
- $1,743,750 per Acre
- 118 Rosemary Ct
- Cape San Blas, FL
Create Your Coastal Dream Retreat in Jubilation! Discover the perfect canvas for your beachside vision in the exclusive, gated community of Jubilation, tucked away along the serene southern stretch of Cape San Blas. Known for its uncrowded, sugar-white beaches and laid-back coastal charm, this homesite offers an unparalleled opportunity to design your own private paradise. Envision mornings
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$21,450
- Land
- 0.51 Acre
- $42,059 per Acre
- 703 W River Rd
- Wewahitchka, FL
Perfect opportunity to own a spacious 1/2 acre CLEARED lot in the charming center of Wewahitchka. This level, easy-to-develop property is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts. Located just moments away from Lake Julia and Lake Alice, and the hauntingly beautiful Dead Lakes, you'll have world-class freshwater fishing and boating at your fingertips. If you crave the salt water, you're in luck--this
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$190,000
- Land
- 0.51 Acre
- $372,549 per Acre
- 1133 Cape San Blas Rd
- Port St. Joe, FL
Ready to build your dream home at the beach? This 0.51-acre bayside lot on South Cape San Blas offers the perfect blend of nature, relaxation, and coastal adventure with 5 feet deeded bay access. Located 1st tier from the bay, this property offers the potential for beautiful bay views and is zoned Mixed Use, giving you flexibility for future possibilities. Surrounded by towering pines and lush
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$125,000
- Land
- 0.51 Acre
- $245,098 per Acre
- Lot 5 Sr 30-A
- Port Saint Joe, FL
Ready to build your dream home near Cape San Blas? This level, wooded half-acre lot along SR 30A offers the best of both worlds -- easy access and peaceful coastal living. Imagine mornings under tall pines, afternoons kayaking or scalloping in the bay, and evenings watching Gulf sunsets just minutes away. Multiple boat ramps nearby make getting out on the water effortless. Salinas Park is right
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$284,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 847 Sq Ft
- 1309 Mcclelland Ave
- Port Saint Joe, FL
Dreaming of a simple coastal life? This is it. 1309 McClelland Ave is a fully renovated Florida Cottage tucked into one of Port St. Joe's most loved neighborhoods -- and it's completely move-in ready. Inside, everything is new. Fresh flooring, fresh paint, brand-new appliances, updated bath, and all-new electrical including the panel box. Just bring your furniture and start living. The primary
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$159,000
- Land
- 0.33 Acre
- $481,818 per Acre
- 103 Whirlwind Ct
- Port St. Joe, FL
.33 ACRE LOT IN WINDMARK BEACH! Discover the allure of Windmark Beach, an exclusive community nestled amidst breathtaking natural beauty. This golf cart-friendly haven offers an unparalleled lifestyle with an array of exceptional amenities such as a community pool, bike trail & landscaped walking paths. Indulge in waterfront dining, browse unique shops, and stay active at the fitness center.
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$220,000
- Land
- 0.36 Acre
- $611,111 per Acre
- 105 Stillwater Way
- Port St. Joe, FL
Looking for the ultimate home base between the bays and the Gulf? This unique property offers the perfect blend of country seclusion and coastal convenience. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a permanent site to park your rig, this lot is fully equipped and ready for adventure. Ready Pole Barn: Includes a spacious screened-in porch for bug-free evenings and an outdoor shower to
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$299,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,352 Sq Ft
- 2808 Garrison Ave
- Port Saint Joe, FL
CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS Located in Flood Zone X in the heart of Port St. Joe, this charming traditional-style block home delivers comfort, convenience, and true coastal living with no HOA restrictions. Offering 1,280 square feet of well-maintained living space, the home features three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a spacious den ideal for everyday
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
Recently Sold
-
$850,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026
- 3,000 Sq Ft
- 304 Long Ave
- Port St. Joe, FL
- 5% Below List
- $283/SF
- 61 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $715K
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$490,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,168 Sq Ft
- 8225 SW County Road 12
- Youngstown, FL
- 6% Below List
- $226/SF
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $468K
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$355,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,480 Sq Ft
- 3050 W Highway 98
- Unit B15
- Port Saint Joe, FL
- 4% Below List
- $240/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $356K
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$338,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,682 Sq Ft
- 142 Heritage Cir
- Panama City Beach, FL
- 11% Below List
- $201/SF
- 109 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $332K
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$410,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,275 Sq Ft
- 4260 Florida 30
- Port St. Joe, FL
- 9% Below List
- $322/SF
- 98 Days On Market
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$325,000 Sold Oct 15, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,664 Sq Ft
- 2405 Mcwest St
- Tallahassee, FL
- 4% Below List
- $195/SF
- 33 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $313K
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group
-
$137,000 Sold Jun 3, 2024
- Land
- 2,099 Sq Ft Lot
- 1843 Highway 98 W
- Unit 18
- Carrabelle, FL
- 2% Below List
- 33 Days On Market
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group-CSB South
-
$130,000 Sold May 31, 2024
- Land
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
- 1843 Highway 98 W
- Unit 44
- Carrabelle, FL
- 11% Below List
- 48 Days On Market
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group-CSB South
-
$399,000 Sold Jan 5, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,498 Sq Ft
- 907 Beaver Creek Ln
- Havana, FL
- $160/SF
- 17 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $378K
Brian K Burkett Coastal Realty Group