About Brittany
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Neighborhoods Brittany is Experienced In
-
10 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Brittany's Listings and Deals
Brittany's Recent Active Listings
-
$99,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,224 Sq Ft
- 25362 Farm To Market 137
- Petty, TX
Great investment opportunity in the heart of Petty! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a spacious living room, a cozy kitchen, and a quaint dining area full of character. Sitting on approximately half an acre, the property features a beautiful piece of land with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The home also includes a 1-car garage and tons of potential for a fixer-upper, starter
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$239,999
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,639 Sq Ft
- 175 Cozy Ln
- Reno, TX
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that perfectly blends modern updates with spacious, comfortable living. Each bedroom offers generous space, creating the perfect retreat for family or guests, while both bathrooms have been thoughtfully redesigned with stylish finishes. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring a large island, light-colored cabinetry,
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$254,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,475 Sq Ft
- 306 Sunset St
- Roxton, TX
New Construction in the Heart of Roxton, Texas! This stunning newly built home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully designed bathrooms. Step inside to an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an airy and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen boasts a striking island and high-end finishes throughout—including elegant cabinetry and stylish hardware that elevate the space.
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$379,999
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,586 Sq Ft
- 860 County Road 2420
- Honey Grove, TX
Completed at the end of 2024, this stunning new build is located in the charming country town of Honey Grove and truly feels like home. While brand new, it has already been thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, style, and functionality throughout. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a show-stopping primary suite that includes a freestanding soaking tub and a separate walk-in
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$339,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,530 Sq Ft
- 240 County Road 12550
- Paris, TX
Chisum ISD- 3 Bed- 2 Bath- 1.257 Acres- 1,200 Sq Ft ShopWelcome to this beautiful home perfectly situated in the highly sought-after Chisum ISD school district. Nestled on a spacious 1.257-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting living space complete with a charming fireplace—perfect for cozy evenings. The primary
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
Co-Listing Agent
$43,500
- Land
- 2.21 Acres
- $19,683 per Acre
- Lot 29 Tbd County Road 22900
- Paris, TX
Great subdivision to build your dream home in Chisum ISD! This lot is over 2 acres and has underground water and electric onsite. Subdivision is only minutes from town! Come see!
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
Co-Listing Agent
$41,900
- Land
- 2.12 Acres
- $19,764 per Acre
- Lot 21 Tbd County Road 137
- Paris, TX
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$329,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 67 Private Rd
- Brookston, TX
Welcome to this beautiful home located in the sought-after Bois D’Arc Estates subdivision in Brookston, TX! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning eat-in kitchen features a large island, walk-in pantry, and flows seamlessly into the dining area complete with a gorgeous chandelier. The home also includes
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$339,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 35 Private Road 33039
- Brookston, TX
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
Recently Sold
-
$329,900 Sold May 13, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 51 Private Road 33039
- Brookston, TX
- $165/SF
- 20 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $278K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$334,999 Sold May 4, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,150 Sq Ft
- 231 Oak Hill
- Powderly, TX
- $156/SF
- 29 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $323K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$242,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,436 Sq Ft
- 21 Private Road 43791
- Paris, TX
- $169/SF
- 212 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $228K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$270,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,006 Sq Ft
- 244 County Road 33840
- Paris, TX
- $135/SF
- 123 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $267K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$445,000 Sold Dec 1, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,409 Sq Ft
- 555 Michelle Ln
- Paris, TX
- $185/SF
- 110 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $424K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
$340,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,920 Sq Ft
- 586 Fm 3298
- Powderly, TX
- $177/SF
- 172 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $337K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 17, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,300 Sq Ft
- 1656 County Road 15160
- Blossom, TX
- 25 Days On Market
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 3, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,442 Sq Ft
- 140 Laredo Dr
- Reno, TX
- 37 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $189K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 31, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,944 Sq Ft
- 1956 County Road 27100
- Roxton, TX
- 126 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $425K
Brittany Cox Hygge Homes and Land