Section Image

Carmen Alvarez

PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
10 Closed Sales
$2.7M Total Value
$65K - $515K Price Range
$266.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Carmen

I love helping clients realize their real estate dreams, so if you are buying, selling, or both, feel free to reach out for assistance and representation.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Co-op, Lot/Land, Manufactured
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$335,000
Average Sale Price
$111,667
Price Range
$65K - $205K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$815,690
Average Sale Price
$203,923
Price Range
$65K - $481K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,662,580
Average Sale Price
$266,258
Price Range
$65K - $515K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Carmen's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • SRS - Seller Representative Specialist
Agent License: Florida 3464606
Agent Photo

Carmen Alvarez