Section Image

Carrie Ford

The Real Estate Brokerage
32 Closed Sales
$6.9M Total Value
$85K - $799K Price Range
$216.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Carrie

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$348,000
Average Sale Price
$174,000
Price Range
$100K - $248K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$843,200
Average Sale Price
$281,067
Price Range
$220K - $325K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$1,547,500
Average Sale Price
$193,438
Price Range
$85K - $280K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,425,200
Average Sale Price
$346,457
Price Range
$165K - $799K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$2,733,500
Average Sale Price
$160,794
Price Range
$75K - $280K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$4,180,540
Average Sale Price
$278,703
Price Range
$50K - $799K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Carrie's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0726310

Carrie Ford