About Cassie
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Cassie is Experienced In
-
53 Sales
-
4 Sales
Cassie's Listings and Deals
Cassie's Active Listings
-
$227,500
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,203 Sq Ft
- 3736 23rd St
- Great Bend, KS
Welcome to this well-maintained ranch home situated on a desirable corner lot in the established McKinney subdivision. This property offers a great blend of comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. The exterior features a newer roof (2024), a privacy vinyl fence, a large utility shed, raised garden planters, and an underground sprinkler system on a well—perfect for keeping your
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$579,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,359 Sq Ft
- 100 Venango Terrace
- Marquette, KS
Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind cedar cabin retreat at Kanopolis Lake, where rustic charm meets modern comfort on over 6 scenic acres. Nestled among abundant wildlife and backing to a creek, this unique property offers the perfect blend of full-time living and weekend escape. Step inside to an inviting open-concept design featuring exposed wood beams, a warm and welcoming living room with a
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$224,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,241 Sq Ft
- 321 N Prairie Ave
- Stafford, KS
Welcome home to this charming ranch-style home on a corner lot, built in 2016 and designed for easy living! Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together beautifully. The kitchen features a spacious island for casual dining and gathering. You’ll love the primary suite with its walk-in closet and private bath, plus two additional bedrooms
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$144,900
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,818 Sq Ft
- 510 N Fritz Ave
- Ellinwood, KS
Welcome home to this spacious ranch-style brick property perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot in a highly convenient location. Just steps away from local churches, the city park, public pool, and football field, this home offers both community connection and everyday ease. Inside, you’ll find three bedrooms on the main level, along with a generously sized living room that provides
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$269,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,702 Sq Ft
- 28 NW 48 Rd
- Great Bend, KS
Enjoy quiet country living just north of Great Bend on this beautifully updated 1-acre property surrounded by trees. This ranch-style home offers comfortable main-level living with three bedrooms, engineered hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a spacious primary suite with private bath. The kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining, while the large back
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$149,900 Sold May 8, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,248 Sq Ft
- 5824 Hemlock Dr
- Great Bend, KS
- $120/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $145K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$244,900 Sold Apr 1, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,155 Sq Ft
- 36 NW 48 Rd
- Great Bend, KS
- $114/SF
- 204 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $249K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$149,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,470 Sq Ft
- 2909 16th St
- Great Bend, KS
- $102/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $148K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$120,000 Sold Dec 5, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,240 Sq Ft
- 305 N Main St
- Ellinwood, KS
- $54/SF
- 9 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $114K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$229,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,431 Sq Ft
- 32 NE 20 Rd
- Great Bend, KS
- $161/SF
- 31 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $210K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$345,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,480 Sq Ft
- 373 Grove Terrace
- Great Bend, KS
- $139/SF
- 43 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $345K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$139,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,523 Sq Ft
- 2832 Paseo Dr
- Great Bend, KS
- $92/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $155K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$55,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 975 Sq Ft
- 1104 Random Rd
- Hoisington, KS
- $56/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $76K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate
-
$119,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,139 Sq Ft
- 1026 Van Buren St
- Great Bend, KS
- $104/SF
- 23 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $117K
Cassie Batchman Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate