Section Image

CATHERINE RAMEY

COLDWELL BANKER KENNON AND PARKER ALLIANCE
57 Closed Sales
$19M Total Value
$205K - $729K Price Range
$333.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About CATHERINE

Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 17

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,194,400
Average Sale Price
$298,600
Price Range
$205K - $400K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$722,000
Average Sale Price
$361,000
Price Range
$327K - $395K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,821,400
Average Sale Price
$303,567
Price Range
$205K - $400K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,858,069
Average Sale Price
$371,614
Price Range
$256K - $455K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
38
Total Value
$11,690,300
Average Sale Price
$307,639
Price Range
$48K - $544K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$7,306,338
Average Sale Price
$384,544
Price Range
$94K - $729K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

CATHERINE's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Alabama 000086761
Agent Photo

CATHERINE RAMEY