Section Image

Chad Carter

Engel & Volkers Park City
24 Closed Sales
$21.3M Total Value
$396K - $2.1M Price Range
$888.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Chad

Home Types: Condo, Townhouse, House
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,888,334
Average Sale Price
$577,667
Price Range
$467K - $984K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,371,000
Average Sale Price
$685,500
Price Range
$396K - $975K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$11,485,474
Average Sale Price
$957,123
Price Range
$467K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,416,000
Average Sale Price
$854,000
Price Range
$310K - $1.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$13,410,374
Average Sale Price
$894,025
Price Range
$355K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$7,909,259
Average Sale Price
$878,807
Price Range
$310K - $2.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Chad's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Utah 9710976SA00

Chad Carter