Section Image

Charline Wu

Better Homes
26 Closed Sales
$5.5M Total Value
$105K - $454.7K Price Range
$212.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Charline

Home Types: Townhouse, House, MultiFamily, Condo, Lot/Land, Commercial
Languages Spoken: English, Chinese
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$80,000
Average Sale Price
$80,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$296,000
Average Sale Price
$148,000
Price Range
$125K - $171K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$329,000
Average Sale Price
$109,667
Price Range
$80K - $134K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$401,000
Average Sale Price
$133,667
Price Range
$105K - $171K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$1,211,500
Average Sale Price
$151,438
Price Range
$55K - $300K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$4,317,095
Average Sale Price
$239,839
Price Range
$105K - $455K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Charline's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Alabama 102525
Agent Photo

Charline Wu