About Chauncey
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Chauncey's Listings and Deals
Chauncey's Recent Active Listings
-
$86,000
- Land
- 0.2 Acre
- $430,000 per Acre
- LOT 54 Trails Creek Ave
- Pinedale, WY
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$835,000
- Land
- 6 Acres
- $132,750 per Acre
- 4 Par Ave
- Pinedale, WY
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$995,000
- Land
- 4.9 Acres
- $203,061 per Acre
- 3 Par Ave
- Pinedale, WY
Great Multi Family development opportunity
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$575,000
- Land
- 4.47 Acres
- $128,635 per Acre
- 2 Par Ave
- Pinedale, WY
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$468,900
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,255 Sq Ft
- 405 Par Ave
- Pinedale, WY
405 Par Ave, a beautifully built townhome with a warm, bright and open feel throughout. This newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,255 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and is located just one block from the golf course.Natural light fills the home, creating an inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The kitchen features custom cabinets by Kitchens
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$122,000
- Land
- 0.28 Acre
- $435,714 per Acre
- 5 Par Ave
- Pinedale, WY
This is one of the first R-2 subdivisions to come on the market in years. These lots give you the opportunity to build up to a 4plex style building. Great investments. Build-to-suit options are available with our in-house builder for the construction of single-family and multi-family homes on these lots. Our builder may also be able to front your construction loan. Inquire for details!
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$122,000
- Land
- 0.28 Acre
- $435,714 per Acre
- 6 Par Ave
- Pinedale, WY
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$115,000
- Land
- 0.29 Acre
- $396,552 per Acre
- 0 Lot 24 Cobblestone St
- Unit 22-1487
- Pinedale, WY
Don't miss your chance on a lot in Trails Creek Subdivision! This particular lot has a wonderful little seasonal ditch giving you that wonderful sound of water running and a bit of extra privacy down one side of the lot. On top of the unique water feature you can also enjoy wonderful scenic views, walking distance to trails, pine creek, downtown and parks!
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
Co-Listing Agent
$114,999
- Land
- 0.15 Acre
- $766,660 per Acre
- TBD W Pine St
- Pinedale, WY
Perfectly positioned in the center of Pinedale, this vacant commercial lot is just steps off the main thoroughfare. With high visibility, convenient access, and versatile zoning, the property offers a prime opportunity to bring your business vision to life. Whether you're expanding, starting fresh, or investing for the future—this central location is full of potential.
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
Recently Sold
-
$489,750 Sold Feb 17, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,255 Sq Ft
- 407 Par Ave
- Pinedale, WY
- $217/SF
- 3 Days On Market
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$92,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- LOT 3 Jade St
- Pinedale, WY
- 197 Days On Market
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$96,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- LOT 2 Jade St
- Pinedale, WY
- 197 Days On Market
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$110,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- LOT 1 Jade St
- Pinedale, WY
- 197 Days On Market
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
$775,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025
Last List Price- 0 Chapel Canyon
- Big Piney, WY
- 97 Days On Market
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 17, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,760 Sq Ft
- 6 Old Brazzill Trail
- Pinedale, WY
- 69 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $890K
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 29, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 878 Sq Ft
- 35 E Lake
- Pinedale, WY
- 18 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $355K
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 11, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,978 Sq Ft
- 38 Orcutt Dr
- Pinedale, WY
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $671K
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 27, 2024
- Land
- 9.92 Acre Lot
- 0 Rendezvous St
- Pinedale, WY
- 0 Days On Market
Chauncey Goodrich Pinedale Properties, Inc.