Section Image

Cherie Moody

RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd
49 Closed Sales
$25.1M Total Value
$285K - $1.1M Price Range
$512K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Cherie

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$654,000
Average Sale Price
$327,000
Price Range
$289K - $365K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,897,400
Average Sale Price
$589,740
Price Range
$320K - $945K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,967,900
Average Sale Price
$327,983
Price Range
$200K - $459K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$11,361,175
Average Sale Price
$631,176
Price Range
$320K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$4,668,900
Average Sale Price
$359,146
Price Range
$156K - $650K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$20,420,334
Average Sale Price
$567,232
Price Range
$56K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Cherie's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Alabama 64055
Agent Photo

Cherie Moody