Section Image

Cheryl Hand

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan
124 Closed Sales
$86.4M Total Value
$525K - $1.1M Price Range
$696.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Cheryl

Cheryl has been a Realtor since 1987, following in her mother's footsteps as a second-generation professional in the real estate industry. She has been a Broker since 1999, and her focus has always been on providing her clients with high-speed, detail-oriented, and customer-focused service. Cheryl has been affiliated with the Manalapan Office of Berkshire Hathaway Home Services/New Jersey Properties since 1998, where she previously served as the office Manager from 1999-2008, coaching a team of 40 real estate professionals to successful careers. After retiring as Manager in 2008, Cheryl returned to the real estate field, where she quickly became a well-known agent and a specialist in 55+ properties in Middlesex and Monmouth Counties. In 2019, Cheryl achieved Circle of Excellence Silver Level in the National Association of Realtors and was the #1 agent in the Manalapan Office. She is also proud to be part of the BHHSNJ PINNACLE Group for 2019, representing the top 40 agents across the entire company. Cheryl is always looking for creative and non-traditional marketing methods to promote her properties, and her reputation as a successful and customer-focused real estate professional is well established.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 39
Education: University of South Florida

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$21,292,300
Average Sale Price
$788,604
Price Range
$275K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
39
Total Value
$29,565,600
Average Sale Price
$758,092
Price Range
$275K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,675,000
Average Sale Price
$837,500
Price Range
$740K - $935K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
114
Total Value
$78,695,288
Average Sale Price
$690,310
Price Range
$185K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$7,699,900
Average Sale Price
$769,990
Price Range
$650K - $975K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Cheryl's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Circle of Excellence Silver Level
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Veteran Programs
Agent License: New Jersey 8543529
Agent Photo

Cheryl Hand