Section Image

Chris Berg

eXp Realty LLC
56 Closed Sales
$14.9M Total Value
$99K - $1.2M Price Range
$265.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Chris

10 Years experience in multi family and commercial real estate.
Home Types: House, Manufactured, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 8
Education: Indiana University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,185,000
Average Sale Price
$296,250
Price Range
$210K - $510K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$244,000
Average Sale Price
$122,000
Price Range
$99K - $145K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,692,000
Average Sale Price
$336,500
Price Range
$157K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,060,000
Average Sale Price
$382,500
Price Range
$50K - $1.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
42
Total Value
$10,319,195
Average Sale Price
$245,695
Price Range
$195 - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$4,543,000
Average Sale Price
$324,500
Price Range
$40K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Chris' Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Chris Berg