About Chris
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Chris is Experienced In
-
4 Sales
Chris' Listings and Deals
Chris's Active Listings
-
$395,000
- Land
- 9 Acres
- $45,718 per Acre
- 2601 N Carolina 113
- Laurel Springs, NC
Office building with 1.5 baths. No permit found per Health Dept.Shop building (50'x40') equipped with Three-Phase power with 2 annexes.Warehouse (100'x60') with annex (heated).Hundreds of feet of road frontage on 2 state-maintained roads (one paved, one gravel). 18,000-gallon fuel tank (1/2 was used for on-road diesel, other 1/2 for off-road diesel).Please see attached documents
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
-
$225,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,200 Sq Ft
- 134 Carson Blvd
- Sparta, NC
Very well-kept brick ranch home in the town limits of Sparta. Convenience of one-level living and short walk to downtown. Living room, kitchen, dining area, 3 bedrooms, full bath, 1/2 bath and laundry room, along with the garage all on the main level. Improvements and update in 2023: New heat pump, new water heater, new carpet, new garage door, new faucets in kitchen and baths, new shingles on
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
Recently Sold
-
$8,000 Sold Oct 15, 2024
- Land
- 1.28 Acre Lot
- TBD Mountain Ridge Rd
- Piney Creek, NC
- 72 Days On Market
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
-
$449,000 Sold Oct 2, 2023
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 936 Sq Ft
- 982 Arbor Ln
- Glade Valley, NC
- $480/SF
- 58 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $379K
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
-
$26,500 Sold May 24, 2023
- Land
- 0.73 Acre Lot
- TBD Little Creek Ln
- Glade Valley, NC
- 0 Days On Market
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
-
$135,000 Sold Jul 21, 2022
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,260 Sq Ft
- 41 Transou St
- Unit 1
- Sparta, NC
- $107/SF
- 123 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $189K
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
-
$750,000 Sold Jul 15, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,100 Sq Ft
- 150 Jode Ln
- Piney Creek, NC
- $242/SF
- 4 Days On Market
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
-
$260,000 Sold May 16, 2022
- Land
- 31.68 Acre Lot
- TBD Delp Rd
- Laurel Springs, NC
- 195 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $314K
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales
-
$240,000 Sold Jun 14, 2021
- Land
- 51.00 Acre Lot
- 2497 Nc Highway 113 Hwy
- Laurel Springs, NC
- 561 Days On Market
Chris Jones Jones Land Sales