About Chris
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Chris is Experienced In
-
77 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Chris' Listings and Deals
Chris's Recent Active Listings
-
$74,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,368 Sq Ft
- 511 Maple Ave
- Paris, IL
If you need space and a nice big yard, this home is it !!!!!!3 bedrooms, 2 baths, nice hardwood floors.Garage, partial basement.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$154,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,632 Sq Ft
- 629 E Court St
- Paris, IL
Today is the day to come see this wonderful stone ranch. Many interior updates, large rooms, all on a nice lot, near the hospital.Could be up to 3 bedrooms, or 2 with a nice family room. Fenced yard, large garage.What more could you want? Call soon.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$99,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,728 Sq Ft
- 36 Helen Ave
- Paris, IL
Welcome Home.Come see this 2-3 bedroom,1 bath one story home, on a quiet street, close to Walmart and the hospital. Cute little back yard, 1 car garage with a large extra shop area. Large rooms, lots of character, what more could you ask for???Call today. Please NOTE: CH lists the home as 1728 Sqft, this appears high and should be verified.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$39,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,248 Sq Ft
- 318 N Jefferson St
- Paris, IL
Handy man Special.Get your tools and make this house your home.Decent exterior, just needs some inside TLC.2 Bedrooms, 1 bath, nice yard. Hardwood floors.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$24,900
- 2 Beds
- 1,190 Sq Ft
- 823 Maple Ave
- Paris, IL
Handy man special, bring your tools and create your own project; make this your diamond in the rough, to put your personal touches onto.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$109,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,164 Sq Ft
- 317 E Madison St
- Paris, IL
Wonderful opportunity. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, ranch home, with some updates. Large lot.Center of town, near the Rec. tons of potential.Call today.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$55,500
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,674 Sq Ft
- 521 Vance St
- Paris, IL
Need space? a wonderful single family home, with tons of space, just needs a little updating.Beautiful woodwork, could be 3 or 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, nice yard, with a large porch and a 2 car detached garage. Anyone who can install their own roof, this would be a diamond in the rough home.CALL today
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$389,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,381 Sq Ft
- 21491 N 1150th St
- Marshall, IL
WHAT COULD BE BETTER THAN YOUR OWN PRIVATE CABIN AND 23 ACRES. 23 wooded acres, near Mill creek.Fantastic Log home, with pole shed and a garage/ man-cave with kitchen type area. One of a kind property with a log home, that has had some recent updates. 3-4 bedrooms, 2 baths, fireplace, amazing views.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$214,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,648 Sq Ft
- 112 S Eads Ave
- Paris, IL
Magnificent Ranch on the edge of town. RARE find.Call today. Come inside the beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home, custom built kitchen cabinets, with a 2 car attached garage and another detached large garage; fenced yard around the above ground pool.
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
Recently Sold
-
$160,000 Sold May 1, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,299 Sq Ft
- 4 Curry Dr
- Paris, IL
- 11% Below List
- $123/SF
- 131 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $145K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$1,548,000 Sold Apr 2, 2026
- Land
- 120.00 Acre Lot
- 0 2250 E
- Chrisman, IL
- 23% Below List
- 168 Days On Market
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$148,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,660 Sq Ft
- 405 W Madison St
- Paris, IL
- 10% Below List
- $89/SF
- 95 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $141K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$65,000 Sold Mar 2, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,153 Sq Ft
- 503 Walcott St
- Paris, IL
- 7% Below List
- $56/SF
- 37 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $71K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$50,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,813 Sq Ft
- 171 Western Ave
- Hume, IL
- 37% Below List
- $28/SF
- 84 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $105K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$130,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,768 Sq Ft
- 107 W Crawford St
- Metcalf, IL
- 4% Below List
- $74/SF
- 6 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $119K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$99,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,736 Sq Ft
- 201 Alexander St
- Paris, IL
- 5% Below List
- $58/SF
- 24 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $94K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$333,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,444 Sq Ft
- 11467 Blackhawk Dr
- Paris, IL
- 10% Below List
- $136/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $307K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
-
$109,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,144 Sq Ft
- 409 E Adams St
- Paris, IL
- $96/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $109K
Chris Martin Martin Real Estate & Appraisals
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors