About Chris
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Chris is Experienced In
-
23 Sales
-
7 Sales
-
6 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
2 Sales
Chris' Listings and Deals
Chris's Active Listings
-
$539,900
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,006 Sq Ft
- 920 W Savidge St
- Unit 6
- Spring Lake, MI
Marina Bay Condominium offers luxury living in the scenic Village of Spring Lake. This standalone residence features an open-concept main level designed for seamless entertaining and comfortable living.A stone-faced gas fireplace provides a cozy focal point, viewable from the spacious living room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen.Enjoy views of the Grand River when you retreat to the
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$825,000
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,839 Sq Ft
- 16012 Baird Dr
- Spring Lake, MI
Here it is! A fabulous home in Baird Point Farms. This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5 bath home features timeless architecture and modern luxury. Brick and cedar exterior with beautiful landscaping and association waterfront dock to enjoy the lakefront only a short stroll away. Inside you will find the heart of the home is a Gourmet kitchen with high-end finishes, featuring twin islands for preparing
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
Recently Sold
-
$380,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,785 Sq Ft
- 17574 Park Place Cir
- Spring Lake, MI
- 2% Below List
- $213/SF
- 33 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $380K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$258,000 Sold Dec 9, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,183 Sq Ft
- 9503 Lee Dr
- Township of Branch, MI
- 14% Below List
- $218/SF
- 150 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $264K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$485,000 Sold Dec 1, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,628 Sq Ft
- 126 N Fruitport Rd
- Spring Lake, MI
- 3% Below List
- $185/SF
- 37 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $479K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$742,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,216 Sq Ft
- 14550 Tall Timbers
- Spring Lake, MI
- 2% Below List
- $231/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $744K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$265,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,230 Sq Ft
- 17650 Woodbridge Rd
- Unit 1
- Spring Lake, MI
- 20% Below List
- $119/SF
- 111 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $295K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$560,000 Sold May 13, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,050 Sq Ft
- 1833 Doris Ave
- Grand Haven, MI
- 2% Above List
- $273/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $557K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$315,000 Sold Dec 3, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,232 Sq Ft
- 17151 Arthur Ct
- Spring Lake, MI
- 15% Below List
- $141/SF
- 158 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $359K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$565,000 Sold Sep 9, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,992 Sq Ft
- 15933 144th Ave
- Spring Lake, MI
- 2% Below List
- $284/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $578K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
-
$690,000 Sold May 24, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,638 Sq Ft
- 16065 Waterleaf Trail
- Unit 14
- Spring Lake, MI
- 3% Above List
- $190/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $694K
Chris Peel Greenridge Realty
Awards and Designations
- 2015 REALTOR of the Year
- NAR - National Association of Realtors
- GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute