Section Image

Chris Pixley

ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
116 Closed Sales
$127.3M Total Value
$49.9K - $13M Price Range
$1.1M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Chris

Chris hit the ground running in the real estate world in 2010. He's a licensed Realtor®, CDPE and holds a Bachelor's Degree in Finance from UCF. He specializes in industrial, commercial, and vacant land sales, entitlement and development.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, Commercial, MultiFamily, Townhouse, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 19
Education: Bachelor's Degree in Finance from UCF College of Business

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$18,256,189
Average Sale Price
$869,342
Price Range
$50K - $2.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,240,000
Average Sale Price
$1,120,000
Price Range
$540K - $1.7M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
42
Total Value
$34,537,089
Average Sale Price
$822,312
Price Range
$50K - $5.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$10,993,000
Average Sale Price
$1,832,167
Price Range
$225K - $7.6M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
98
Total Value
$80,145,800
Average Sale Price
$817,814
Price Range
$50K - $9.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$47,181,500
Average Sale Price
$2,621,194
Price Range
$225K - $13M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Chris' Listings and Deals

Agent License: Florida 3236442
Agent Photo

Chris Pixley