About Christian
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Christian's Listings and Deals
Christian's Active Listings
-
$229,900
- Land
- 46 Acres
- $5,021 per Acre
- TBD Rodeo Rd
- Laramie, WY
Welcome to Wild Horse Ranch, where the high plains meet the water’s edge and the West still runs wild. Just west of Laramie on the shores of Lake Hattie, this 45.79-acre lakefront parcel is a true Wyoming retreat—wide open, full of possibility, and steeped in the kind of quiet only big skies and bigger country can offer. The land rolls gently toward the lake, alive with native wildlife—antelope,
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$299,999
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,600 Sq Ft
- 2402 Sunrise Ct
- Laramie, WY
Welcome to 2402 Sunrise Ct—an opportunity for the buyer who values potential over polish. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath twinhome is tucked into a cul-de-sac on the south side of Laramie, offering a bit less through-traffic while still providing immediate access to I-80—perfect for quick getaways and a constant reminder that you’re connected to the rest of the country. One standout feature is the
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,320 Sq Ft
- 1964 Franklin St
- Laramie, WY
- $246/SF
- 23 Days On Market
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$95,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026
Last List Price- Land
- 3.00 Acre Lot
- TBD Traverse Rd
- Laramie, WY
- 229 Days On Market
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$315,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,280 Sq Ft
- 1527 E Person St
- Laramie, WY
- $246/SF
- 18 Days On Market
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$699,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,195 Sq Ft
- 1203 E Park Ave
- Laramie, WY
- $219/SF
- 89 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $686K
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$369,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,916 Sq Ft
- 803 S 15th St
- Laramie, WY
- $127/SF
- 109 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $359K
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$344,700 Sold Jul 15, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,664 Sq Ft
- 1017 Person St
- Laramie, WY
- $207/SF
- 8 Days On Market
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$329,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,600 Sq Ft
- 2507 S 18th St
- Laramie, WY
- $206/SF
- 5 Days On Market
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$372,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,490 Sq Ft
- 1751 Pierson Ct
- Laramie, WY
- $250/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $372K
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate
-
$90,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 2.72 Acre Lot
- TBD Artillery Heights
- Laramie, WY
- 365 Days On Market
Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate