Section Image

Christine Glidewell

RE/MAX DFW Associates
21 Closed Sales
$7.8M Total Value
$244.9K - $625K Price Range
$372K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Christine

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$745,000
Average Sale Price
$372,500
Price Range
$255K - $490K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,586,999
Average Sale Price
$396,750
Price Range
$275K - $597K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,212,000
Average Sale Price
$442,400
Price Range
$255K - $560K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,900,999
Average Sale Price
$380,200
Price Range
$275K - $597K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$4,401,900
Average Sale Price
$366,825
Price Range
$190K - $575K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,410,899
Average Sale Price
$378,989
Price Range
$245K - $625K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Christine's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Christine Glidewell