Section Image

Christopher Feneis

Keller Williams Lake Country
80 Closed Sales
$33.3M Total Value
$240K - $1.2M Price Range
$416.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Christopher

Chris Feneis is a father to 2 young girls, 1 young boy, 4 pets Binx & DJ (cat), Lizzy & Jameson (dog) & a husband. When he’s not spending time with his family or working, he’s on the golf course, playing basketball or softball, going to sporting events, or in a pool/lake.

He gets results…and provides fun! Chris specializes in helping you find what you want, get the top dollar (over 2.88% higher than the average MLS agent when listing), manage timelines, buy & sell at the same time, and most importantly… save you time!

He loves connecting with you even after the closing is done. He’d love to stay in touch to make sure everything is going great and if you have any projects coming up.
Home Types: House, Manufactured, MultiFamily, Townhouse, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 10
Education: BA, St. John's University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,113,500
Average Sale Price
$528,375
Price Range
$455K - $645K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,027,000
Average Sale Price
$513,500
Price Range
$377K - $650K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$5,743,500
Average Sale Price
$478,625
Price Range
$170K - $905K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$6,213,767
Average Sale Price
$517,814
Price Range
$228K - $1.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
42
Total Value
$16,014,053
Average Sale Price
$381,287
Price Range
$168K - $905K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
38
Total Value
$17,306,451
Average Sale Price
$455,433
Price Range
$103K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Christopher's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent Photo

Christopher Feneis