Section Image

Cindy Parola

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
49 Closed Sales
$14M Total Value
$105K - $646.8K Price Range
$285.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Cindy

Cindy Chamberlain Parola has always had an interest in real estate; she currently manages 5 commercial properties and has owned 5 homes in our region over the years. She loves looking at homes with buyers and has a great eye for staging a home for a seller. Cindy currently lives in Bourne with her husband Michael and 4 kitties. She loves living near ocean and beach and kayaks frequently.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Commercial, Manufactured, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 12
Education: Suffolk University - Sawyer Business School - MPA in Public Administration

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$427,000
Average Sale Price
$213,500
Price Range
$17K - $410K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,153,400
Average Sale Price
$384,467
Price Range
$330K - $425K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$897,000
Average Sale Price
$112,125
Price Range
$12K - $410K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,085,150
Average Sale Price
$417,030
Price Range
$285K - $647K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
30
Total Value
$7,063,000
Average Sale Price
$235,433
Price Range
$12K - $575K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$6,923,950
Average Sale Price
$364,418
Price Range
$19K - $647K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Cindy's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Massachusetts 451502608
Agent Photo

Cindy Parola