Section Image

Clif Gottwals

Christie's International Real Estate Highlands-Cashiers
28 Closed Sales
$44.7M Total Value
$800K - $3.2M Price Range
$1.6M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Clif

Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Commercial
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$14,536,910
Average Sale Price
$2,422,818
Price Range
$800K - $3.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$23,579,410
Average Sale Price
$1,964,951
Price Range
$695K - $3.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$4,400,000
Average Sale Price
$1,466,667
Price Range
$1.2M - $1.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$36,969,185
Average Sale Price
$1,607,356
Price Range
$50K - $3.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$7,741,000
Average Sale Price
$1,548,200
Price Range
$641K - $2.7M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Clif's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 312893

Clif Gottwals