Section Image

Cole Tamburro

Keller Williams Partners
3 Closed Sales
$930K Total Value
$435K - $495K Price Range
$465K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Cole

With a heavily influenced background in residential construction I have a special appreciation for real estate of all kinds. This isn't just a job or transactional relationship for me, there is a genuine passion for helping others achieve their goals. I hang my pride on customer satisfaction and the relationships formed with people rather than the number of deals closed. My clients can always count on being informed and having clear, reliable communication from day 1. My wife and I were drawn to Colorado Springs from Georgia by our passion for outdoors and adventure, it has been a perfect fit to say the least! We've been fortunate enough to travel and live in many beautiful places but none compare to the scenery and homeliness of this wonderful state. If given the opportunity, I'd love to help you find similar happiness through buying or selling real estate!
Home Types: House
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$930,000
Average Sale Price
$465,000
Price Range
$435K - $495K

Neighborhoods Cole is Experienced In

Cole's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Timeshares, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Cole Tamburro