About Colleen
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Colleen is Experienced In
Colleen's Listings and Deals
Colleen's Recent Active Listings
-
$224,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,008 Sq Ft
- 127 Sandstone Dr
- Dingmans Ferry, PA
Welcome to this ''Poconos'' move-in-ready chalet retreat, just in time for summer! This charming getaway features a spacious loft, large deck, and cozy firepit, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in nature. Nestled in the desirable Wild Acres community, you'll enjoy access to multiple lakes, beaches, pools, playgrounds, and many community amenities.Take in the peaceful surroundings and
Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties
-
$239,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,440 Sq Ft
- 2722 S Colorado St
- Philadelphia, PA
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!3-bedroom townhome in a highly desirable area with incredible potential. Priced to sell and ready for your personal touch. With a little TLC, this home can truly shine. Great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike -- don't miss out!
-
$200,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,467 Sq Ft
- 243 W High St
- Nesquehoning, PA
Updated split-level home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an attached garage, overlooking stunning mountain views. Enjoy the large patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Home is being sold as-is; seller will make no repairs.
-
$274,900
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,751 Sq Ft
- 138 Sandstone Dr
- Dingmans Ferry, PA
Move right into this renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an additional ~200 sq ft finished loft. Enjoy cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan with granite countertops and a center island. First-floor laundry adds convenience. Relax on the front and rear decks, and take in the views through large windows--perfect for watching deer pass by.
-
$94,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 800 Sq Ft
- 78 Melvin St
- Thornhurst, PA
Looking for an affordable double-wide mobile home that offers comfort and convenience in a prime outdoor setting. Situated on a full unfinished basement, the home features propane heat, a spacious storage shed, and a two-car carport. It's being sold as is and with your personal touches and minimal work. Best of all, you can walk directly to nearby state lands and outdoor recreation.
-
$159,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,580 Sq Ft
- 1125 Main St
- Peckville, PA
3-bedroom home full of potential in the Mid Valley School District. Conveniently located near shopping and everyday amenities, this property is ready for your personal touch. Being sold as-is. Estate no disclosure .
-
$149,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 900 Sq Ft
- 1163 Lake Henry Rd
- Lake Ariel, PA
IF BOUGHT SEPARATELY 1161 PRICE ONLY SC-261605 BELOW Two mobile homes are being sold together on two separate deeds, offering a total of approximately 4.27 acres. Both properties are currently rented on a month-to-month basis, providing immediate income potential.Each home has its own septic system, while sharing a well, and both have separate electric meters.1161 features several key updates,
-
$699,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,372 Sq Ft
- 408 Rattle Snake Hill Rd
- Meshoppen, PA
It's all about the views! This private 50+ acre home offers breathtaking, panoramic river vistas that truly steal the show. The spacious yet cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a 4-car garage and the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Includes a 30x40 detached Machine Shed. Whole house water system. Pickle ball court with portable net.Whether you're shooting hoops on the basketball
-
$224,900
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,800 Sq Ft
- 785 W Main St
- Plymouth, PA
Spacious 2-Unit Property with Endless Potential!Very large 2-unit home with many updates already completed--just waiting for your finishing touches. This versatile property offers incredible flexibility and could easily be transformed into an amazing single-family residence.Features include a large lot with rear parking, a detached garage, and a welcoming front porch. Inside, you'll find
Recently Sold
-
$175,000 Sold May 14, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,542 Sq Ft
- 14 Mill Hill St
- Pittston, PA
- 10% Above List
- $113/SF
- 10 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $135K
-
$139,500 Sold May 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- 531 Oak St
- Taylor, PA
- $100/SF
- 61 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $153K
-
$250,000 Sold May 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 1215 Mine St
- Old Forge, PA
- 6% Below List
- $125/SF
- 69 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $244K
-
$230,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,760 Sq Ft
- 60 Corlear St
- Wilkes Barre, PA
- 2% Above List
- $131/SF
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $226K
-
$19,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,622 Sq Ft
- 4483 Sr 87
- Mehoopany, PA
- 90% Below List
- $12/SF
- 35 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $72K
-
$369,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,900 Sq Ft
- 804 Grace Ln
- Moosic, PA
- $195/SF
- 39 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $362K
-
$144,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,656 Sq Ft
- 37 Nichols St
- Wellsboro, PA
- 20% Below List
- $87/SF
- 67 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $144K
-
$110,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,150 Sq Ft
- 152 Lawrence St
- Wilkes Barre, PA
- 51% Below List
- $96/SF
- 107 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $175K
-
$375,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,231 Sq Ft
- 8 Hillcrest Cir
- Wellsboro, PA
- $116/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $419K
Other Experience