Section Image

Dale Sharp

Butler Realty
78 Closed Sales
$12.7M Total Value
$40K - $690K Price Range
$163.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Dale

I'm an expert real estate agent with Butler Realty in Ardmore, TN and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Manufactured, Other, Commercial
Years of Experience: 14

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,137,800
Average Sale Price
$213,780
Price Range
$67K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$680,000
Average Sale Price
$340,000
Price Range
$205K - $475K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$2,932,800
Average Sale Price
$225,600
Price Range
$67K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$1,394,000
Average Sale Price
$139,400
Price Range
$60K - $475K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
50
Total Value
$8,249,300
Average Sale Price
$164,986
Price Range
$19K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
28
Total Value
$4,472,300
Average Sale Price
$159,725
Price Range
$23K - $690K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Dale's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Dale Sharp