Section Image

Danae Hewitt

eXp Realty LLC
82 Closed Sales
$29.3M Total Value
$252.5K - $825K Price Range
$395.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Danae

Danae Hewitt is a highly skilled and experienced Realtor serving clients in the Dallas Fort Worth Metroplex. After spending several years as a dedicated teacher, Danae transitioned to real estate to help clients achieve their dreams of buying or selling a home. She takes pride in providing exceptional service, going above and beyond to ensure that her clients have the best possible experience. Danae is committed to staying up-to-date on the latest trends and developments in the real estate industry, and she leverages her knowledge to help her clients, and she is passionate about helping them make informed decisions that align with their long-term goals.
Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$8,263,100
Average Sale Price
$375,595
Price Range
$179K - $825K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,020,000
Average Sale Price
$510,000
Price Range
$345K - $675K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$12,644,600
Average Sale Price
$371,900
Price Range
$179K - $825K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,628,156
Average Sale Price
$438,026
Price Range
$318K - $675K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
51
Total Value
$19,441,600
Average Sale Price
$381,208
Price Range
$165K - $825K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$9,828,637
Average Sale Price
$427,332
Price Range
$270K - $675K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Danae's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • RENE - Real Estate Negotiation Expert
  • SRS - Seller Representative Specialist

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, New Construction
Agent License: Texas 0709408
Agent Photo

Danae Hewitt