Section Image

Danielle Engels

RE/MAX Professional
142 Closed Sales
$44M Total Value
$82.5K - $1.6M Price Range
$310K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Danielle

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Commercial, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 25

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $4,053,000
Average Sale Price $368,455
Price Range $90K - $765K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 22
Total Value $5,545,500
Average Sale Price $252,068
Price Range $76K - $683K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 30
Total Value $11,484,500
Average Sale Price $382,817
Price Range $90K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 36
Total Value $9,126,500
Average Sale Price $253,514
Price Range $65K - $683K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 78
Total Value $25,583,750
Average Sale Price $327,997
Price Range $3K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 64
Total Value $18,437,912
Average Sale Price $288,092
Price Range $65K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Danielle's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Danielle Engels, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Danielle Engels sold in Baton Rouge, LA?

What is Danielle Engels's track record representing buyers?

What is Danielle Engels's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Danielle Engels serve?

How can I contact Danielle Engels?

Agent Photo

Danielle Engels