About Daphne
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Daphne is Experienced In
-
1 Sale
Daphne's Listings and Deals
Daphne's Recent Active Listings
-
$74,900
- Land
- 0.12 Acre
- $624,167 per Acre
- 771 County Road 299
- Bay City, TX
NICE LOT TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR GREAT RV SIGHT, WATER AND SEWER TAP, NEEDS ELECTRIC. HAS A WOODEN BULKHEAD AND SMALL SHED. ONLY MINUTES TO THE ICW AND EAST MATAGORDA BAY. SHORT DRIVE TO THE BEACH TO ENJOY WADE FISHING SEASHELL HUNTING OR JUST RELAXING. CLOSE TO ALL LOCAL RESTURANTS AND BAIT CAMPS.
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$73,500
- Land
- 0.14 Acre
- $525,000 per Acre
- 299 County Road 299
- Sargent, TX
NICE RV LOT, 20X40 SLAB, WATER, SEWER AND ELECTRIC IN PLACE. ONLY MINUTES TO THE ICW AND EAST MATAGORDA BAY AND BAIT CAMPS. BRING YOU CAMPER OR BUILD A HOME. ENJOY FISHING AND CRABBING FROM YOUR OWN BACK YARD.
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$264,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,385 Sq Ft
- 242 Sir Lancelot Dr N
- Bay City, TX
Nice 2/1 furnished home on 6 tree shaded lots on Caney Creek. Featuring dining room kitchen with breakfast bar nice size living room. Large front covered porch, enclosed back porch overlooking Caney creek, large open back deck. Guest apartment Living room is 15x16, bedroom, bath and mini kitchen, this will make a great rental for potential income. Two car garage with double wide driveway. Great
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$119,900
- Land
- 0.12 Acre
- $999,167 per Acre
- 579 County Road 299
- Sargent, TX
RV READY LOT ON MAN MADE CANAL WITH ICW ACCESS. 30X50 CONCRETE SLAB WITH METAL WINDSTORM CERTIFIED RV COVER. WATER, SEWER AND ELECTRIC IN PLACE. TWO SEWER TAPS. CLOSE TO ALL MARINIAS, BAIT CAMPS AND RESTURANTS. ONLY MINUTES TO ICW AND EAST MATAGORDA BAY. ENJOY BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS, QUITE WALKS ON BEACH, SHELL HUNTING, FISHING. FISH OR SET OUT CRAB TRAPS FROM YOUR OWN BACK YARD. JUST BRING YOUR RV
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$99,000
- Land
- 0.09 Acre
- $1,100,000 per Acre
- 47 Sir Lancelot Dr N
- Sargent, TX
Looking for your weekend retreat? this could be yours. Three tree shaded waterfront lots with bulkhead, T-pier all utilities are in place. Shed, RV cover, firer pit, 2 additional RV hook-ups. Close to all fishing, East Matagorda Bay, ICW. Come take a look.
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$35,000
- Land
- 0.12 Acre
- $291,667 per Acre
- 351 Blue Water Blvd
- Sargent, TX
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$15,000
- Land
- 0.13 Acre
- $115,385 per Acre
- 296 Nautilus St
- Sargent, TX
UNIMPROVED OFF WATER LOT WITH LOW TAXES, ALL UTILITIES AVAIABLE. CLOSE TO ALL MARINA'S AND RESTURANTS. JUST A SHORT DRIVE TO THE GULF OF AMERICAN TO ENJOY SEA-SHELL HUNTING, WADE FISHING, SWIMMINGS. ONLY 75 MILES FROM HOUSTON, WILL MAKE A GREAT RV SIGHT. ENJOY BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS AND MAKE NEW FRIENDS. CAN BUY ADDITIONAL ADJOINING LOTS FOR EXTRA $$$LOTS 297 & 298 15K EACH
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$15,000
- Land
- 0.13 Acre
- $115,385 per Acre
- 291 Nautilus St
- Sargent, TX
UNIMPROVED OFF WATER LOT WITH LOW TAXES, ALL UTILITIES AVAIABLE. CLOSE TO ALL MARINA'S AND RESTURANTS. JUST A SHORT DRIVE TO THE GULF OF AMERICAN TO ENJOY SEA-SHELL HUNTING, WADE FISHING, SWIMMINGS. ONLY 75 MILES FROM HOUSTON, WILL MAKE A GREAT RV SIGHT. RNJOY BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS AND MAKE NEW FRIENDS. CAN BUY ADDITIONAL ADJOINING LOTS FOR EXTRA $$$
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$15,000
- Land
- 0.13 Acre
- $115,385 per Acre
- 294 Nautilus St
- Sargent, TX
UNIMPROVED OFF WATER LOT WITH LOW TAXES, ALL UTILITIES AVAIABLE. CLOSE TO ALL MARINA'S AND RESTURANTS. JUST A SHORT DRIVE TO THE GULF OF AMERICAN TO ENJOY SEA-SHELL HUNTING, WADE FISHING, SWIMMINGS. ONLY 75 MILES FROM HOUSTON, WILL MAKE A GREAT RV SIGHT. ENJOY BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS AND MAKE NEW FRIENDS. CAN BUY ADJOING LOT 295 FOR ADDITIONAL $$$$ TAX #34877
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
Recently Sold
-
$239,900 Sold Apr 9, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 870 Sq Ft
- 1617 County Road 201
- Bay City, TX
- $276/SF
- 134 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $239K
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$151,900 Sold Feb 6, 2026
Last List Price- Land
- 2,526 Sq Ft Lot
- 9 Nautilus St S
- Sargent, TX
- 230 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $135K
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$71,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
- 415 County Road 202
- Sargent, TX
- 241 Days On Market
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$14,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
- 41 County Road 299 Heron
- Sargent, TX
- 686 Days On Market
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
$14,500 Sold May 30, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 4,181 Sq Ft Lot
- 52 Sir Lancelot Dr N
- Sargent, TX
- 209 Days On Market
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 15, 2025
- Land
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
- 787 Private Road 675
- Sargent, TX
- 58 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $185K
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 27, 2024
- Land
- 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
- 43 Dolphin Way Rd
- Sargent, TX
- 42 Days On Market
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 17, 2024
- Land
- 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
- 42 County Road 204 Dolphin Way
- Sargent, TX
- 278 Days On Market
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 4, 2024
- Land
- 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
- 2413 Canal Dr
- Sargent, TX
- 36 Days On Market
Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty