About Daryl
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Daryl is Experienced In
-
67 Sales
Daryl's Listings and Deals
Daryl's Recent Active Listings
-
$385,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,660 Sq Ft
- 821 4th Ave SW
- Waukon, IA
Just for you is a beautiful, newly constructed 1,340 square foot condo with thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout with master bedroom, bathroom and walk-in closet, and an attached, double garage. This unit will have an unfinished basement with walk-out that can add another 1300 plus square feet! Buyers that pre-buy these units will have the opportunity to
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$95,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,084 Sq Ft
- 602 2nd St NW
- Waukon, IA
Look at this charmer! Sitting on a large lot with beautiful shade tree, this cute story- and-a-half home is move-in ready with new floors, fresh paint and nice layout. Main floor bedroom, bath and laundry with sunny mudroom. Upstairs features 2 more large bedrooms. Single, detached garage and awesome backyard makes it easy to call this one home. AFFORDABLE LIVING! Call today!
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$355,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,340 Sq Ft
- 818 4th St NW
- Waukon, IA
Just for you is this lovely, newly constructed home with 1340 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This condo features a 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with a master bedroom, bath and walk-in closet, kitchen with walk-in pantry, stainless appliances and quartz countertops, double, attached garage, gas fireplace and dedicated laundry area. Buyers that pre-buy these units will have the
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$163,500
- Land
- 2.5 Acres
- $65,400 per Acre
- 0 SW 11th Ave
- Unit 20222752
- Waukon, IA
commercial lot available in SW Waukon. Nice frontage and high visibility
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$131,986
- Land
- 2.02 Acres
- $65,340 per Acre
- 0 Parcel Id#1031351007
- Unit 20211899
- Waukon, IA
Beautiful commercial lot available in SW Waukon - bring your ideas!! Close to other, established businesses and city park!
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$116,958
- Land
- 1.79 Acres
- $65,340 per Acre
- 0 Parcel Id#1506100051
- Unit 20211897
- Waukon, IA
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$116,305
- Land
- 1.78 Acres
- $65,340 per Acre
- 0 Parcel Id#1031376012
- Unit 20211905
- Waukon, IA
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$122,839
- Land
- 1.88 Acres
- $65,340 per Acre
- 0 Parcel Id#1031376013
- Unit 20211902
- Waukon, IA
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$165,310
- Land
- 2.53 Acres
- $65,340 per Acre
- 0 Parcel Id#1031351004
- Unit 20211906
- Waukon, IA
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
Recently Sold
-
$204,000 Sold May 19, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,726 Sq Ft
- 216 1st Ave SE
- Waukon, IA
- 8% Above List
- $118/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $188K
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$388,000 Sold May 4, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,660 Sq Ft
- 819 4th St NW
- Waukon, IA
- 1% Above List
- $146/SF
- 315 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $376K
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$555,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026
- Allamakee Co. Parcel Id #1036400014
- Waukon, IA
- 8% Above List
- 9 Days On Market
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$215,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025
- Land
- 15.71 Acre Lot
- 1511 Scenic Valley Rd
- Waukon, IA
- 2% Below List
- $133/SF
- 3 Days On Market
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$139,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,824 Sq Ft
- 20 3rd Ave NE
- Waukon, IA
- 7% Below List
- $76/SF
- 30 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $150K
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$295,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,888 Sq Ft
- 504 4th St SE
- Waukon, IA
- 2% Above List
- $156/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $287K
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$219,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,008 Sq Ft
- 604 6th Ave SW
- Waukon, IA
- $217/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $206K
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$76,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 772 Sq Ft
- 203 1st Ave SW
- Waukon, IA
- 5% Below List
- $98/SF
- 21 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $84K
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC
-
$201,875 Sold Sep 12, 2025
- Land
- 3.97 Acre Lot
- 1096 Elon Dr
- Waukon, IA
- 1% Above List
- $114/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $263K
Daryl Hansmeier Allamakee Realty - LMRES LLC