Section Image

Dave Alfano

RE/MAX RISE
45 Closed Sales
$14.1M Total Value
$195K - $625K Price Range
$313.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Dave

I've been helping buyers and sellers in CT since 2002 and I enjoy what I do everyday. I can help guide you through the process of buying or selling a home. I can also help with downsizing, estate sales, home clean outs and pretty much anything that has to do with moving. Feel free to contact me anytime at davealfano@remax.net.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, MultiFamily, Condo, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,129,000
Average Sale Price
$347,667
Price Range
$185K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$275,000
Average Sale Price
$275,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$5,274,150
Average Sale Price
$376,725
Price Range
$185K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$598,000
Average Sale Price
$299,000
Price Range
$275K - $323K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
40
Total Value
$12,276,450
Average Sale Price
$306,911
Price Range
$68K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,826,000
Average Sale Price
$365,200
Price Range
$275K - $575K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Dave's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • CLHMS - Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist
  • green - Green Designation

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Luxury Homes, Senior Communities
Agent Photo

Dave Alfano