Section Image

Dave Manson

93 Closed Sales
$26.6M Total Value
$145K - $710K Price Range
$286.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Dave

As a RE/MAX® agent, Dave is dedicated to helping his clients find the home of their dreams. Whether they are buying or selling a home or just curious about the local market, he would love to offer his support and services. He knows the local community — both as an agent and a neighbor — and can help guide them through the nuances of our local market. With access to top listings, a worldwide network, exceptional marketing strategies and cutting-edge technology, Dave works hard to make your real estate experience memorable and enjoyable.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$3,764,900
Average Sale Price
$342,264
Price Range
$105K - $555K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$165,000
Average Sale Price
$165,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$8,186,600
Average Sale Price
$327,464
Price Range
$53K - $605K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$605,000
Average Sale Price
$302,500
Price Range
$165K - $440K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
80
Total Value
$22,383,138
Average Sale Price
$279,789
Price Range
$50K - $710K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$4,230,719
Average Sale Price
$325,440
Price Range
$55K - $500K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Dave's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Illinois 475134626
Agent Photo

Dave Manson