Section Image

David Daweood

Century 21 Professionals Troy
83 Closed Sales
$16.6M Total Value
$55K - $715K Price Range
$200.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About David

I'm an expert real estate agent with Level Plus in West Bloomfield, MI and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Condo, MultiFamily, Co-op
Languages Spoken: English, Arabic
Years of Experience: 13
Education: Wayne State University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$1,486,900
Average Sale Price
$82,606
Price Range
$3K - $215K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,075,000
Average Sale Price
$537,500
Price Range
$410K - $665K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$3,335,300
Average Sale Price
$115,010
Price Range
$3K - $400K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$1,785,000
Average Sale Price
$148,750
Price Range
$32K - $665K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
52
Total Value
$9,224,700
Average Sale Price
$177,398
Price Range
$3K - $715K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$7,414,100
Average Sale Price
$239,165
Price Range
$32K - $665K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

David's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Michigan 6501376926
Agent Photo

David Daweood