Section Image

David Howell

RE/MAX Real Estate Executives
43 Closed Sales
$18.8M Total Value
$82K - $4.2M Price Range
$436.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About David

I work hard to provide my clients with the most positive real estate experience possible. A vital part of today's real estate industry is technology, and to that end I provide my clients with state-of-the art web tools and marketing. It's just one of the many things that has made me one of the most respected real estate agents in the neighborhoods I work!
Home Types: House, Commercial, Lot/Land, Manufactured, Other
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,323,750
Average Sale Price
$369,306
Price Range
$129K - $870K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,227,000
Average Sale Price
$613,500
Price Range
$277K - $950K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$8,020,750
Average Sale Price
$668,396
Price Range
$129K - $4.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,984,000
Average Sale Price
$496,000
Price Range
$277K - $950K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$14,522,450
Average Sale Price
$453,827
Price Range
$82K - $4.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,247,000
Average Sale Price
$386,091
Price Range
$94K - $950K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

David's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 100% Award
  • RE/MAX Hall of Fame
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Kentucky 199520
Agent Photo

David Howell