Section Image

David Schlagel

Keller Williams Hometown Partners
4 Closed Sales
$715K Total Value
$140K - $280K Price Range
$178.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About David

David Schlagel is a veteran relocation specialist focused on McConnell AFB, Derby, and the greater Wichita area. A former Army Officer and VA Home Loan Expert, David specializes in the logistical complexities of military moves and high-stakes contract negotiation. His background in corporate finance and military command ensures that every transaction is handled with maximum analytical rigor and operational precision. David’s mission is to secure the best possible terms for those who serve, ensuring a seamless transition for military families.

Built on Service. Focused on Family. Grounded in Home.
Home Types: House
Years of Experience: 1

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$425,000
Average Sale Price
$212,500
Price Range
$145K - $280K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$289,900
Average Sale Price
$144,950
Price Range
$140K - $150K

David's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • MRP - Military Relocation Professional

Other Experience

Military Families, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Kansas #00252059
Agent Photo

David Schlagel