Section Image

Debbie Amhaz

Oregon First
35 Closed Sales
$19.1M Total Value
$395K - $1M Price Range
$545K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Debbie

Whether you're getting ready to buy or sell, as your Oregon First, Realtors® real estate agent, Debbie is here to help. Just looking for information about the market, or curious about a house for sale in your neighborhood? Debbie can help with that, too.

She specializes in providing the kind of personal service clients can trust, from helping them understand the ever-changing real estate market to ensuring their negotiation and sale goes as smoothly as possible. Debbie’s fully trained in all the procedures and regulations buyers and sellers need to know to reduce risk, speed up your search, and ensure your next home is exactly what you're looking for.

Finding the right agent is as important as finding the right property or the right buyer. If you're looking to work with someone who understands your values and prioritizes your needs, give her a call today.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Manufactured, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$466,900
Average Sale Price
$466,900

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$575,000
Average Sale Price
$575,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,026,900
Average Sale Price
$513,450
Price Range
$467K - $560K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,526,147
Average Sale Price
$631,537
Price Range
$446K - $840K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$5,469,100
Average Sale Price
$497,191
Price Range
$230K - $685K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$13,607,467
Average Sale Price
$566,978
Price Range
$150K - $1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Debbie's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Oregon 200204237
Agent Photo

Debbie Amhaz