About Debbie
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Debbie is Experienced In
-
152 Sales
-
11 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Debbie's Listings and Deals
Debbie's Recent Active Listings
-
$69,900
- Land
- 0.36 Acre
- $194,167 per Acre
- 112 Foxgrape Hollow Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
Rare opportunity to purchase an EASY Build lot in a Great location with current Club membership. Normally a $25,000 fee to add membership ($35,000 as of July 1st), this lot would only require a $5000 new member fee ($7000 as of July 1st), a huge savings and one of only two or three lots that currently have the membership in place. At over 4500' in elevation, your beautiful mountain homesite will
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$85,000
- Land
- 0.23 Acre
- $369,565 per Acre
- 8 Pasture Ln
- Banner Elk, NC
This level lot is easily walked and provides potential for a pastoral and mountain view once the land has been prepared for a building site. Note this is an owners association with reasonable architectural and landscaping review requirements and are in place to blend with the harmony of this subdivision. The end of street location, creek and pasture behind the lot and convenience to shops, gas
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$15,000
- Land
- 0.33 Acre
- $45,455 per Acre
- 118 Deergrass Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
Upside buildable lot in the Buckeye Recreation/Shane Park area, has good potential for a mountain view. Add Club membership for a $25,000 new member fee ($35,000 as of July 1) plus dues for the level of your choice. These fees are less than simply joining as a non-property member. See Club membership information in Documents.
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$60,000
- Land
- 0.72 Acre
- $83,333 per Acre
- 134 Wild Daisy Ln
- Beech Mountain, NC
Great buildable lots which border a large conservation area behind it for privacy and natural surroundings. Good potential for a mountain view, depending on placement of home and tree trimming. Almost 3/4 of an acre in a quiet, yet convenient location of Beech Mountain. Short drive to Beech Mountain Resort for winter and summer sports, concerts, shopping and restaurant. Also a short drive to the
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$44,900
- Land
- 0.37 Acre
- $121,351 per Acre
- 327 Locust Ridge Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
Nice buildable lot with view potential AND has Beech Mountain Club membership - one of the very few lots that have this membership! (interested buyer will have to upgrade from the current social membership at additional nominal cost to buyer). By being able to transfer this membership to a buyer, results in a savings of $20,000 - As of July 1, the savings increase to a savings of $30,000!) See
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$55,000
- Land
- 0.83 Acre
- $66,265 per Acre
- 253 Poplar Dr
- Beech Mountain, NC
Nice, large buildable lot in the Buckeye Rec area with .82 acres. A parking pad has already been prepped at the road side and the property has been surveyed. Hiking trails, Buckeye Recreation Center with tennis, pickleball, fitness, outdoor playground, tennis and Falls Trail, Shane Park, canoeing and more are near this area for enjoying the great outdoors. The Beech Mountain Club is not far;
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$199,900
- Land
- 23 Acres
- $8,722 per Acre
- TBD Pine Ridge Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
This almost 23 acre tract is next to the Buckeye Recreation area and has a public right of way for access between lots at 1108 and 1100 Pine Ridge Rd, as well as a deeded 30' easement adjoining the Buckeye Recreation area as indicated on the survey (see Documents). The property has been surveyed and was considered as placement for a cell tower years ago but never materialized.Beech Mountain Club
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$29,000
- Land
- 0.36 Acre
- $80,556 per Acre
- 311 Overbrook Trail
- Beech Mountain, NC
Listing agent does not hold earnest money deposit. We suggest these checks be made payable to the closing attorney, with copy to our office.
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$25,000
- Land
- 0.32 Acre
- $78,125 per Acre
- 236 Wild Daisy Ln
- Beech Mountain, NC
Nice walkable/buildable lot in quiet area, yet easy drive to ski resort, Club amenities and downtown. Club membership is not current but buyer has the option to join at additional cost. Survey pins are in place but there are a lot of flags and leaves on the ground so could not locate one of them.
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
Recently Sold
-
$390,000 Sold May 8, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,447 Sq Ft
- 100 Spring Branch Rd
- Unit A
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 1% Below List
- $270/SF
- 35 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $392K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$305,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,316 Sq Ft
- 206 Oak Rd
- Banner Elk, NC
- 6% Below List
- $232/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $325K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$325,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 842 Sq Ft
- 139 Wild Daisy Ln
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 3% Below List
- $386/SF
- 63 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $335K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$57,000 Sold Mar 5, 2026
- Land
- 0.52 Acre Lot
- 1463 Pine Ridge Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 19% Below List
- 63 Days On Market
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$21,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026
- Land
- 0.31 Acre Lot
- 201 Jackpine Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 180 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $173K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$83,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026
- Land
- 0.75 Acre Lot
- 307 and 309 Overbrook Trail
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 278 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $83K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$25,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026
- Land
- 0.37 Acre Lot
- 102 Oak Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 187 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $168K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$210,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 901 Sq Ft
- 101 Ladybug Ln
- Unit 8A
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $233/SF
- 126 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $207K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services
-
$67,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025
- Land
- 0.44 Acre Lot
- 159 W Blueberry Ln
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 223 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $67K
Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services