Section Image

Debbie Lewis

4.9stars, 18 Reviews
Black Creek Realty
14 Closed Sales
$2.2M Total Value
$95K - $290K Price Range
$155.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Debbie

We are focused on providing you with the best results and service in the industry. We listen carefully to understand your real estate goals and work hard to create solutions that make sense for you. Whether you are new to the market or an experienced investor, we have the expertise, proven track record, and resources to help you achieve your real estate goals.

As is often said, real estate is about location, location, location. We have extensive knowledge of the Crawfordville, FL area and can help you find the right home for you or the right buyer for your home.
Home Types: House, Mobile Homes, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 37

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $367,500
Average Sale Price $183,750
Price Range $168K - $200K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $616,500
Average Sale Price $154,125
Price Range $49K - $200K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 12
Total Value $1,776,500
Average Sale Price $148,042
Price Range $49K - $290K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $397,000
Average Sale Price $198,500
Price Range $159K - $238K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Debbie's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Property Management, Distressed Properties, Foreclosures, Timeshares

Debbie's Reviews

4.9stars, 18 Reviews

5/23/24Robert Gibson

Google Review

I have worked with and referred many veterans to Debbie for rentals and purchases and everyone has had nothing but great things to say. These folks are kind, very knowledgeable, and great to work with.

12/14/23Kristen Clayton

Google Review

3/30/23Robert Gibson

Google Review

Great people, good customer service, nice properties, and fair pricing

Agent License: Florida 660337

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Debbie Lewis, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Debbie Lewis sold in Crawfordville, FL?

What is Debbie Lewis's track record representing buyers?

What is Debbie Lewis's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Debbie Lewis serve?

How can I contact Debbie Lewis?

Agent Photo

Debbie Lewis