About Denise
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Denise's Listings and Deals
Denise's Active Listings
-
$330,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,264 Sq Ft
- 5905 Katrina Dr
- Winnemucca, NV
Beautiful three bedroom two bath home on 1.5 acres. Mature Landscaping automatic sprinklers in front, fully fenced. Spacious deck leading into kitchen. Kitchen has granite countertops, new appliances, and pantry. There is a breakfast nook/dining area. New flooring throughout, large bath, & master bedroom. Central air has been added. Home is beautiful inside and out. Move in ready.
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$589,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,225 Sq Ft
- 2625 Muddy Rd
- Winnemucca, NV
Cozy spacious home, set between 2 mt ranges. 3 bedrooms/ 2 1/2 baths, Property is set up for livestock. Fenced and cross fenced. Pens set inside barn, "dog" shelter, ( can be used for other animals) chicken coop, room for horses. Close to BLM land - ride into the mts without having to trailer your horse. House has many upgrades. A deck was added out of the master bedroom. Master has walk in
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$30,000
- Land
- 4.96 Acres
- $6,048 per Acre
- 2625 Muddy Rd
- Winnemucca, NV
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$435,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,416 Sq Ft
- 7260 Sunset Dr
- Winnemucca, NV
3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, on 1.39 acres. Mature landscaping, automatic sprinklers.=, completely fenced yard. New central air installed. Stucco siding, two large decks. 5 car garage with shelving. Extra work shop storage shed. house has breakfast nook, new granite counter tops, spacious closets, new flooring, and fresh paint. Windows have new screens. MOVE IN Ready.
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
Recently Sold
-
$397,000 Sold May 11, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,618 Sq Ft
- 4200 Kathy St
- Winnemucca, NV
- 1% Below List
- $245/SF
- 60 Days On Market
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$34,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026
- Land
- 2.51 Acre Lot
- 6665 Country Rd
- Unit 18
- Winnemucca, NV
- 3% Below List
- 117 Days On Market
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$65,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026
- Land
- 20.00 Acre Lot
- 5325 S Herschel
- Winnemucca, NV
- 13% Below List
- 82 Days On Market
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$445,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,446 Sq Ft
- 5198 Western Way
- Winnemucca, NV
- $308/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $442K
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$200,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,485 Sq Ft
- 85 S Main St
- Paradise Valley, NV
- 38% Below List
- $80/SF
- 650 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $216K
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$360,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,524 Sq Ft
- 100 Pleasant St
- Winnemucca, NV
- $143/SF
- 36 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $381K
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$339,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,254 Sq Ft
- 1887 Scott St
- Winnemucca, NV
- $270/SF
- 54 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $340K
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$340,000 Sold Jun 6, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,560 Sq Ft
- 4010 E Thomas Canyon Rd
- Winnemucca, NV
- 5% Above List
- $218/SF
- 2 Days On Market
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
-
$318,000 Sold Jan 13, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,850 Sq Ft
- 8345 Beechcraft Blvd
- Winnemucca, NV
- 25% Below List
- $172/SF
- 105 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $367K
Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors
Other Experience