Section Image

Dennis MacDonald

Keller Williams Realty
63 Closed Sales
$33.5M Total Value
$390K - $895K Price Range
$532.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Dennis

Home Types: House, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Condo, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$8,598,500
Average Sale Price
$614,179
Price Range
$425K - $835K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,150,000
Average Sale Price
$575,000
Price Range
$550K - $600K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$12,525,500
Average Sale Price
$596,452
Price Range
$405K - $835K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,585,000
Average Sale Price
$646,250
Price Range
$550K - $775K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
44
Total Value
$22,988,500
Average Sale Price
$522,466
Price Range
$128K - $835K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$10,544,900
Average Sale Price
$554,995
Price Range
$150K - $895K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Dennis' Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Massachusetts #126065
Agent Photo

Dennis MacDonald