About Destinee
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Destinee is Experienced In
Destinee's Listings and Deals
Destinee's Active Listings
-
$149,500
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,229 Sq Ft
- 209 Pierce Dr
- Mabank, TX
Spacious with some updates and sitting on nearly a third of an acre—this one checks boxes you didn’t even know you had. BEAUTIFUL LOT! Built in 1995 and offering over 2,200 sq ft, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers room to spread out plus a long list of recent upgrades that save you time and money. Major improvements include a brand-NEW roof, NEW stove, NEW microwave, NEW dishwasher, and NEW
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$165,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,442 Sq Ft
- 409 NW Main St
- Ennis, TX
Great opportunity for an investor or owner occupant looking to have a space to make their own. Property includes main home...2 bedrooms (HUGE), 1 bathroom, spacious kitchen and large living room, roughly 1,442 sq ft. Then, above the unattached garage is a (estimated) 840 sq ft, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 kitchen and 1 living room apartment with its own yard. Do you have a family member you
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$305,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,636 Sq Ft
- 108 N Couch St
- Italy, TX
New-construction without the custom-home price tag. This home offers clean, modern living with durable wood-like flooring throughout, granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, recessed (can) lighting, ceiling fans, and window blinds already in place—because nobody wants to move in and immediately shop for basics. The primary suite features dual sinks, and a spacious walk-in closet. Home has a
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$374,900
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,010 Sq Ft
- 188 Seaside Dr
- Gun Barrel City, TX
Stunning newer build, on large lot, in established lake community. Property is not located on the water but has water views from the front & back. You do have boat ramp access through the POA. Best of both worlds...no dock maintenance yet easy access to the water. Home features lots of upgrades including beautiful hand scraped hardwood floors. Kitchen features tons of storage & counter space with
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$309,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,440 Sq Ft
- 417 Houston St
- Cedar Hill, TX
- $215/SF
- 84 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $320K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$309,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,723 Sq Ft
- 309 Highland Dr
- Ennis, TX
- $179/SF
- 19 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $273K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$45,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 1.02 Acre Lot
- 551 Dallas St
- Italy, TX
- 19 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $477K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$430,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,060 Sq Ft
- 5621 Clara Ct
- Midlothian, TX
- $209/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $470K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$359,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,552 Sq Ft
- 1806 N Preston St
- Ennis, TX
- $141/SF
- 66 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $358K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$239,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025
Last List Price- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 625 Sq Ft
- 801 Walker Creek Rd
- Ennis, TX
- $382/SF
- 9 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $236K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
$549,000 Sold Jun 3, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,706 Sq Ft
- 1004 W Knox St
- Ennis, TX
- $203/SF
- 337 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $501K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 21, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,653 Sq Ft
- 404 Highland Dr
- Ennis, TX
- 36 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $302K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 30, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,180 Sq Ft
- 4544 Farm To Market Road 85
- Ennis, TX
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $547K
Destinee Rudd City Real Estate