Section Image

Don Reid

COLDWELL BANKER PRIME
54 Closed Sales
$22M Total Value
$268K - $1M Price Range
$407.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Don

Home Types: Manufactured, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 17

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$900,000
Average Sale Price
$450,000
Price Range
$445K - $455K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,056,990
Average Sale Price
$436,713
Price Range
$275K - $540K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,811,000
Average Sale Price
$401,571
Price Range
$191K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,551,440
Average Sale Price
$413,767
Price Range
$275K - $540K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$7,318,000
Average Sale Price
$406,556
Price Range
$170K - $650K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$14,682,085
Average Sale Price
$407,836
Price Range
$230K - $1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Don's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Virginia 0225194277
Agent Photo

Don Reid