Section Image

Duriel Taylor

Compass Florida, LLC
38 Closed Sales
$18M Total Value
$252K - $2.5M Price Range
$473.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Duriel

I’m a licensed real estate advisor that covers the South Florida market. With over 18 years of experience in the real estate industry, I have dedicated my career to helping property owners and investors maximize value, optimize investments, and negotiate the best deals. My expertise, backed by industry-leading certifications and leadership roles, ensures my clients receive top-tier guidance in today’s competitive market.

? Top 20 Realtor Under 40 (2024)
? RPAC member (REALTORS® Political Action Committee)
? TOP 5% SALES ASSOCIATE
? Florida Realtors State Director
? Miami YPN Leadership Council
? Women’s Council of REALTORS®, Broward
? Miami Association Commercial Real Estate - Governor

With a deep understanding of market trends, investment strategies, and negotiation tactics, I am committed to helping you maximize the potential of your real estate assets. Whether you’re considering selling, acquiring, or repositioning your portfolio, let’s discuss how I can help you achieve your goals.
Home Types: MultiFamily, Townhouse, House, Lot/Land, Commercial, Condo
Years of Experience: 5
Education: Florida International University (BA) University of Miami (MS)

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,471,000
Average Sale Price
$411,833
Price Range
$1K - $925K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,951,000
Average Sale Price
$421,571
Price Range
$1K - $925K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$790,000
Average Sale Price
$395,000
Price Range
$360K - $430K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$5,016,000
Average Sale Price
$358,286
Price Range
$1K - $925K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$12,980,800
Average Sale Price
$540,867
Price Range
$252K - $2.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Duriel's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Florida 3466711
Agent Photo

Duriel Taylor