Section Image

Edmond Bondoc

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC
87 Closed Sales
$62.2M Total Value
$490K - $1.7M Price Range
$715.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Edmond

Edmond’s promise is to provide you with an honest and determined effort that always puts your best interests first. Whether you are buying, selling, renting, or investing in your ideal property, his reliable customer service, professionalism, knowledge, and passion for real estate, combine to work for your success.
He would love the opportunity to serve you.
Please feel free to contact him with any of your real estate questions.

About:
Edmond’s strong work ethic has helped him succeed as he has worked and attended school simultaneously full time since the age of 16 (including the University of Washington –Business School). His success and life experiences are due in part to being raised by immigrant Filipino parents who valued honesty, respect, and hard work.
He has always pushed himself to exceed the expectations of myself and others, and he looks forward to doing the same for you.
Home Types: House, Condo, Manufactured, MultiFamily, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 9
Education: Massachusetts Institute of Technology, University of Washington - BA, Edmonds College

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,367,000
Average Sale Price
$683,500
Price Range
$652K - $715K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$13,719,544
Average Sale Price
$857,472
Price Range
$408K - $1.7M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$4,555,000
Average Sale Price
$650,714
Price Range
$515K - $755K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$26,686,663
Average Sale Price
$741,296
Price Range
$300K - $1.7M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$18,738,137
Average Sale Price
$720,698
Price Range
$110K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
61
Total Value
$43,485,196
Average Sale Price
$712,872
Price Range
$300K - $1.7M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Edmond's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Snohomish County-Camano Association of Realtors Consistent Honor Roll Student
Agent Photo

Edmond Bondoc