About Elizabeth
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Elizabeth's Listings and Deals
Elizabeth's Recent Active Listings
-
$295,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,121 Sq Ft
- 675 New Mexico 518
- Cleveland, NM
Sweet 3 bedroom, 2 bath adobe home on c. 1 acre lot with the acequia running through. The home features hardwood floors, thick walls, pantry, eat-in kitchen. The land is stunning with running water, mature fruit trees, aspen grove, irrigation rights. Workshop, animal pen, detached garage and finished shed.
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$249,000
- 1 Bath
- 1,887 Sq Ft
- 665 New Mexico 518
- Cleveland, NM
Unique opportunity with Live/Work potential in the heart of the Mora River Valley! Formerly BJ's Cafe, this property consists of a 1971 MH home with an addition connected to an old 2 room adobe via a breezeway, all on approximately 1.75 acres. The property features c. 1887 sq ft structure, great access with lots of road frontage on the paved NM Highway 518, plenty of parking, lovely views, and
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$995,000
- Land
- 640 Acres
- $1,555 per Acre
- above Serafina Rd
- Serafina, NM
A fantastic opportunity to control a large parcel inNorthern New Mexico at a great price! A total of 1,720 acres on top of Bernal Mesa (640 deeded plus 1080 BLM lease). Rugged piñon and juniper covered land, with some open meadows and extensive ranch roads. Scattered rock outcroppings, very private, and with amazing night skies. Schedule to view this lovely parcel today!
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$99,500
- 1,722 Sq Ft
- 2403 Hot Springs Blvd
- Las Vegas, NM
The demolition has already been started on this restoration project! This once grand adobe, brick and stone home features large rooms with high ceilings, a stone fireplace and a lovely front porch. It has been gutted (including the floors) and is ready for your dreams and hard work. Newer attached 1 car garage and large corner lot round out this property. If you are looking for a project, be sure
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$795,000
- Land
- 159 Acres
- $5,006 per Acre
- 158.81 Off B27a
- Serafina, NM
Stunning mesa views out over your own private canyon! Pinon and Juniper dotted landscape gives way to the dramatic stone walls of your very own box canyon, with a pool at the top! Natural stone 'steps' lead down to the pool under the shade of a cottonwood. Very private parcel with plenty of room for you and/or your animals to roam. Use it as a private spot to camp and contemplate the vistas and
Elizabeth Demare Home & Land Professionals LLC
-
$795,000
- Land
- 159 Acres
- $5,006 per Acre
- 158.81 ac Off Cr B27a Rd
- Bernal, NM
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$159,000
- Land
- 22 Acres
- $7,314 per Acre
- 21.745ac Los Alamitos Rd
- Chacon, NM
Absolutely gorgeous 360 views from this raw land parcel in rural Northern New Mexico. Mostly rolling hills and open meadows, with some Ponderosas on the hilltop. Old rock house ruin - possible restoration project as the walls seem to be standing. Small seep/spring near the homesite. Wildlife (broker has seen elk and turkey) roam the area. Fencing on two sides. Numerous lovely build sites, rooms
Elizabeth Demare Home & Land Professionals LLC
-
$159,000
- Land
- 22 Acres
- $7,314 per Acre
- 21.745 Los Alamitos Rd
- Chacon, NM
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$359,000
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,291 Sq Ft
- 830 Baca Ave
- Las Vegas, NM
Centrally located large home! Five bedrooms, two bathrooms, large living room and kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Exposed vigas, large primary with en-suite bathroom. Large corner lot. Come take a look today!
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
Recently Sold
-
$109,000 Sold Apr 8, 2026
Last List Price- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 765 Sq Ft
- 217 Union St
- Las Vegas, NM
- $142/SF
- 278 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $109K
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$895,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,822 Sq Ft
- 1327-1329 New Mexico 65 Hwy
- Montezuma, NM
- $234/SF
- 78 Days On Market
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$895,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 5,822 Sq Ft
- 1327 Nm Highway 65
- Montezuma, NM
- $154/SF
- 78 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $911K
Elizabeth Demare Home & Land Professionals LLC
-
$179,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026
Last List Price- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 757 Sq Ft
- 411 Sapello St
- Las Vegas, NM
- $236/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $153K
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$295,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,373 Sq Ft
- 607 Chavez St
- Las Vegas, NM
- $215/SF
- 80 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $288K
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$214,000 Sold Jan 6, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,221 Sq Ft
- 7 E Meadow Ln
- Sapello, NM
- $175/SF
- 161 Days On Market
Elizabeth Demare Home & Land Professionals LLC
-
$179,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,320 Sq Ft
- 610 Chavez St
- Las Vegas, NM
- $136/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $170K
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$159,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,275 Sq Ft
- 514 Lugar Del Paraiso
- Las Vegas, NM
- $125/SF
- 10 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $166K
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS
-
$465,000 Sold Aug 4, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,801 Sq Ft
- 478 Christine Dr
- Las Vegas, NM
- $166/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $434K
Elizabeth Demare HOME & LAND PROFESSIONALS