Section Image

Ellen Carter

Key Real Estate
42 Closed Sales
$9.4M Total Value
$32K - $1.4M Price Range
$223.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ellen

Home Types: House, Manufactured, Lot/Land, Commercial
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$535,000
Average Sale Price
$267,500
Price Range
$80K - $455K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$519,000
Average Sale Price
$173,000
Price Range
$50K - $253K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$1,317,500
Average Sale Price
$188,214
Price Range
$32K - $455K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,131,250
Average Sale Price
$188,542
Price Range
$50K - $253K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$6,191,414
Average Sale Price
$247,657
Price Range
$32K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$3,178,400
Average Sale Price
$186,965
Price Range
$50K - $460K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ellen's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 216739

Ellen Carter